Active
    Property Photos
    242 Newport Dr 509
    1. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    2. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    3. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    4. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    5. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    6. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    7. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    8. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    9. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    10. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    11. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    12. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    13. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    14. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    15. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    16. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    17. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    18. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    19. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    20. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    21. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    22. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    23. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    24. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    25. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    26. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    27. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    28. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    29. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    30. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    31. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    32. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    33. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    34. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    35. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    36. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    37. Image 0 For 242 Newport Dr 509
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 242 Newport Dr 509, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    The seller is offering a $3,000 credit to the buyer at closing to upgrade the appliances to Stainless Steel. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo within the desirable Port of the Islands HOA. Step onto your expansive screened lanai and be captivated by panoramic views of the Gulf access canal, where playful manatees and dolphins often grace the waters. This unit boasts a private dock and 1 car garage, catering to the boating enthusiast. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully upgraded kitchen and bathrooms, a generous walk in closet, and an inviting open concept living space accentuated by soaring vaulted ceilings. Located in a premier boating and fishing community, abutting the Ten Thousand Islands National Wildlife Refuge, you'll have endless opportunities for adventure. Relax by the community pool or simply savor the breathtaking sunsets painting the water from your own private oasis. The impact windows will offer added relief to the new homeowner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025007094 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 242 Newport Dr 509
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1395
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Included, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1257
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7364
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: PORT OF THE ISLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 75690001185
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 509
    • View: Canal, Lagoon, Mangroves, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2309, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $377,500.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a tranquil, oversized coastal retreat in the hidden gem community of Port of the Islands, known for offering some of the best waterfront values in Collier County. This spacious, 1,814 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017735
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 702, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $449,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning & priced to sell furnished 2 bedroom, den, 2. 5 bath "sky home" residence all tile floors in main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms. Wall to wall glass makes the home light bri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011581
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,900.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally in the award winning community of Fiddlers Creek, this pristine first floor end unit coach home offers exceptional privacy and convenience. Positioned directly across from the Whisper Trace vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009939
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2306, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $425,000.00 ($232.62 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! This spacious 3 bedroom plus den condominium in the desirable Stella Maris community at Port of the Islands offers breathtaking wide water views and an unmatched Southwest Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012066
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7821 Veronawalk Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $449,000.00 ($240.36 / sqft )

    7821 Veronawalk Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PERFECTLY LOCATED CAYMAN TOWNHOME WITH BRAND NEW OVEN, DISHWAHER AND WATER HEATER! Welcome to one of the most desirable locat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015515
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap