Active
    Property Photos
    1657 Morning Sun Ln
    1. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    2. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    3. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    4. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    5. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    6. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    7. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    8. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    9. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    10. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    11. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    12. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    13. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    14. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    15. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    16. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    17. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    18. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    19. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    20. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    21. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    22. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    23. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    24. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    25. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    26. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    27. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    28. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    29. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    30. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    31. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    32. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    33. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    34. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    35. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    36. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    37. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    38. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    39. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    40. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    41. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    42. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    43. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    44. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    45. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    46. Image 0 For 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

    Address: 1657 Morning Sun Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Welcome to paradise in North Naples! Situate on a premium lot with picturesque water views and Arrowhead golf course. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom + den villa offers the perfect blend of privacy, scenery and lifestyle. Perfectly positioned where the 7th hole doglegs away from the home, you can enjoy stunning golf course views from your screened in lanai without worrying about golf balls near the house or outdoor living spaces. Spectacular western sunsets pain the sky each evening, while the front screened lanai provides the perfect spot for morning coffee and refreshing cross breezes throughout the home. Inside, the flowing floorplan is bright, open, and ideal for entertaining or relaxed Florida living. Recent updates include newer flooring, granite countertops, and a newer roof for added value and peace of mind. The versatile den features a murphy bed, making it perfect for guests or a home office. Located close to 1 of 3 community pools, this villa also offers access to an on site restaurant and low HOA dues, making it an exceptional full time residence, seasonal escape or investment opportunity. Even better, the HOA covers landscaping, cable and insurance, creating an incredibly easy, low maintenance lifestyle so you can spend more time enjoying everything Naples has to offer. Premium lots with views like this rarely come available don't miss your chance to own a slice of North Naples paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018842 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1657 Morning Sun Ln
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $365,000
    • Price sqft: $187
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1950
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1360
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Play Area, Restaurant
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6022
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HERITAGE GREENS
    • Parcel Number: 49660108468
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Pond, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $365,000.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Naples townhome on lake: This well maintained townhome has it all; waterfront with a nice lake view. This is the largest model in the community with 4 BR; 2.5 BA and a 2 car garage totaling 1,890 SF A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067018
    2. Provided by Vanguard International Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Sidney Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15489 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $425,000.00 ($207.93 / sqft )

    15489 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2022 end unit townhome in Meadowood, perfectly situated off Collier Blvd and just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072789
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Siobhan St Amour
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15245 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $412,000.00 ($196.75 / sqft )

    15245 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    LOWEST PRICED Surfside model that is currently available in the gated community of Meadowood. This spacious end unit townhome offers nearly 1,700 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, a loft, and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010836
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ayden Snider
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15376 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $389,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    15376 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable North Naples, this beautiful Meadowood townhome offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Upon entering, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer that opens into a spacious g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002733
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Vintage Cir N201, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,750.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

    184 Vintage Cir N201 More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Concord at Vineyards, this condo offers a comfortable and easy lifestyle right in the heart of Naples. With over 1,700 square feet, the layout feels open and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2122 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012845
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denisse Viera, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 178 Vintage Cir M202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

    178 Vintage Cir M202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Concord at the Vineyards, where modern luxury and exceptional style come together in this exquisite second floor condo. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open floor plan designed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2131 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067417
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Yasmin Saad, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15396 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $431,500.00 ($211.11 / sqft )

    15396 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    WATER VIEW! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in a highly desirable gated North Naples community. This almost new home offers stylish, comfortable living with a garage, scenic water views, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012939
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Lydia Du
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7598 Rockefeller Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $429,000.00 ($201.79 / sqft )

    7598 Rockefeller Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 7598 Rockefeller Drive, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the private, gated community of Vanderbilt Reserve. Featuring the popular, Stanford floor plan, this home offers an open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009136
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nikki Davies
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2650 Creek Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $429,900.00 ($219.67 / sqft )

    2650 Creek Ln 202 More Like This

    Finally!!! A rare cul de sac location is on the market!! And... It's one of the largest lake view residences!! Excellent dog policy too!! This condominium looks over a wide, sparkling lake and fountai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1957 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009501
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mary Snyder
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap