Active
    Property Photos
    1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    1. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    2. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    3. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    4. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    5. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    6. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    7. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    8. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    9. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    10. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    11. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    12. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    13. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    14. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    15. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    16. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    17. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    18. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    19. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    20. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    21. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    22. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    23. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    24. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    25. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    26. Image 0 For 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 1504 Mainsail Dr 6, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location in this beautifully remodeled first floor end unit condo in the desirable Marco Shores Tropic Schooner community. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 966 square feet of bright, turnkey living space, this residence captures peaceful lake views and coveted southern exposurebringing sunshine and serenity into your everyday life. Best of all, youre just 5 minutes from Marco Island, making this one of the closest opportunities to island living without the island price tag. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan filled with natural light from expansive windows and sliding glass doors. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring newer stainless steel appliances, elegant crown molded cabinetry, and easy access to the outdoor living spaceperfect for entertaining or enjoying your morning coffee. The adjoining dining and living areas are enhanced with crown molding and a warm, inviting atmosphere designed for effortless Florida living. A large additional storage space adds even more convenience. Both bedrooms are generously sized and thoughtfully designed with tile flooring, crown molding, ceiling fans, and abundant natural light. The spacious primary suite offers a private en suite bath, while the second full bathroom provides comfort and convenience for guests and everyday living alike. Relax and unwind on the screened in lanai overlooking tranquil lake views, complete with direct outdoor access for seamless indoor outdoor living. Just steps from the community pool, this condo makes it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle year round. A private laundry closet with washer and dryer is also included for added convenience. Residents of Marco Shores Tropic Schooner enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis courts, bocce, shuffleboard, and more. Ideally situated near Marco Islands world famous beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this exceptional condo offers the perfect combination of coastal charm, modern updates, and unbeatable location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018803 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1504 Mainsail Dr 6
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $278
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1043
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 966
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5220
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 77762200003
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Newport Dr 602, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $345,000.00 ($275.78 / sqft )

    230 Newport Dr 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo located in the peaceful community of Port of the Islands. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comes full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004148
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Greg Williams
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap