Active
    Property Photos
    14939 Edgewater Cir
    1. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    2. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    3. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    4. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    5. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    6. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    7. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    8. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    9. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    10. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    11. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    12. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    13. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    14. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    15. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    16. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    17. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    18. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    19. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    20. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    21. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    22. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    23. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    24. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    25. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    26. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    27. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    28. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    29. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    30. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    31. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    32. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    33. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    34. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    35. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    36. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    37. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    38. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    39. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    40. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    41. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    42. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    43. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    44. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    45. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    46. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    47. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    48. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    49. Image 0 For 14939 Edgewater Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

    Address: 14939 Edgewater Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to this amazing attached villa situated on a park like setting! Enjoy a peacefull & relaxing afternoon in your screen lanai... This 2br+den/2bath villa has been completely painted including the garage & garage floor. Open floor plan w/ granite counter tops, nice bright kitchen w/ roll out shelves in lower cabinites. Updated ceiling fans, plantation shutters & power shade on back slider. Hot water hearter 2025. Lights added in pantry & bedroom closets. New amenity construction now being completed with a spectacular poolside bar/dining, island clud renovation including indoor bar & dining area & new decor in the welcome area. Opening 5/14... Can't wait!! Amazing amenities continue to match point with pickleball & tennis, kids cove playground & basketball, 2 dog parks, workout room, outrigger for your water activities including pontoon bikes, kayaks, standon paddle boards & electric pontoon boat all to use if you live here! Or just relax poolside & order yourself a drink! Such an awesome community for you to live the florida lifestyle everyone dreams of. If you want to venture off the property you will have to take a short drive to either marco island or downtown naples for deliceous dining, fantastic shopping or catch a breathtaking sunset on their white sand beach... Absolute paradise!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018345 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14939 Edgewater Cir
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $499,900
    • Price sqft: $329
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 1519
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6364
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: NAPLES RESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 27746000266
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1153 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $479,900.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

    1153 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This 2019 residence is located within the picturesque Silver Lakes RV Resort and offers an expansive view of the adjacent golf course. This partially furnished home features a spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082260
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $498,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished and Move In ready!! Stunning 2nd floor coach home in coveted Whisper Trace area of Fiddler's Creek. Sparkling clean and shows like a model! Eastern exposure invites morning sun onto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052873
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Sunrise Cay  204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $470,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

    317 Sunrise Cay 204 More Like This

    A Boaters Dream! Dock Slip Included! Welcome to your tranquil coastal retreat in the beautiful Port of the Islands community, just minutes from the Gulf and surrounded by Southwest Floridas natural be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007486
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15249 Zeno Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $490,000.00 ($255.61 / sqft )

    15249 Zeno Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, 1 car garage first floor coach home. Built in 2022 and located in the desired gated community of Esplanade By The Islands. Walk in to this big open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063579
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1074 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $480,000.00 ($258.90 / sqft )

    1074 Enbrook Loop More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING BUYER CONCESSIONS. Beautifully maintained home located within a gated, amenity rich community offering resort style living. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open and fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083029
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Marlin Nunez Henriquez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $549,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

    196 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Grand Coach Home model, built in 2022, offering a peaceful preserve view from the expansive screened lanai. This thoughtfully modified floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005040
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Ahern
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 298 Indies Dr E 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $500,000.00 ($251.51 / sqft )

    298 Indies Dr E 202 New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! MOVE IN READY!!...Antilles presents new Coach Homes just north of Fiddler's Creek and minutes from downtown Naples and Marco Island, featuring West Indies Island style architecture.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071254
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2310, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $486,900.00 ($218.05 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your completely turnkey, updated, and ready to move in waterfront retreat at 285 Cays Dr #2310. This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience for the avid boater an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002353
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $589,000.00 ($245.42 / sqft )

    214 Indies Dr E 101 More Like This

    Enjoy the lifestyle of this Grand Coach Home in the Antilles Community. This spacious first floor condo has an open concept floor plan and includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, screened lanai and 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010294
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rafy Curquejo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9097 Cherry Oaks Trl 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $550,000.00 ($169.60 / sqft )

    9097 Cherry Oaks Trl 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Fiddlers Creek! This stunning residence in the desirable Cherry Oaks enclave offers exceptional living with over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and a large covered and scr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008813
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jack Mancini
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap