Active
    Property Photos
    9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    1. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    2. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    3. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    4. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    5. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    6. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    7. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    8. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    9. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    10. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    11. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    12. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    13. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    14. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    15. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    16. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    17. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    18. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    19. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    20. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    21. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    22. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    23. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    24. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    25. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    26. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    27. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    28. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    29. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    30. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    31. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    32. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    33. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    34. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    35. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    36. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    37. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    38. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    39. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    40. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    41. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    42. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    43. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    44. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    45. Image 0 For 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 9637 Montelanico Loop 104, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Stunning 2 bedroom + den coach home with breathtaking water & preserve views! This wonderful first floor residence offers an inviting open floor plan with 1,994 square feet of beautifully designed living space, ideal for everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. This highly sought after, end unit is located within the pristine golf, tennis, and pickleball community of esplanade golf & cc. Lets start your mornings on the private screened lanai with a cup of coffee while taking in serene sunrises and expansive water/preserve views. The private setting and oversized lot area create a truly peaceful and relaxing outdoor retreat. Inside the home, the thoughtful floor plan flows seamlessly from room to room and lives even larger than its square footage suggests, with lake views visible from the living room, dining area, and primary suite. The home features upgraded wood style laminate flooring throughout the main living areas and bedrooms, complemented by 20 inch ceramic tile in all bathrooms and the laundry room. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows/doors, quartz countertops throughout, beautiful white cabinetry, upgraded ceiling fans, zebra shades, and a feature wall/fireplace. The kitchen is well appointed with dual pantries, stainless steel ge appliances, an upgraded backsplash, light colored quartz countertops, under cabinet lighting, and accent lighting above the cabinets. The spacious primary suite offers dual sinks, a walk in shower, and a large custom walk in closet. The guest bedroom includes its own private bath and direct access to a delightful outdoor courtyard, ideal for enjoying sunset views and grilling. Both bedrooms feature zebra shade systems, and the bathrooms are equipped with anti bacterial exhaust fans. The den/office can easily be converted into a third bedroom by adding double doors or installing a barn door. A sports and social membership is included with the property, providing access to all amenities and limited golf privileges throughout the year. No flood insurance required per fema! The community recently approved a capital improvement project (cip) to add four new indoor pickleball courts by the end of 2027, complementing the existing four outdoor courts. Planned improvements also include renovations to the bahama bar, expanding/redesigning the golf range & course, and expanded seating at the clubhouse outside bar. Residents of esplanade enjoy an unmatched lifestyle with access to world class amenities, including a championship golf course, a state of the art clubhouse, a resort style pool with food and beverage service, private cabanas, tennis and pickleball courts, walking and biking trails, a dog park, a fitness center, a full service salon and spa, a wellness center, a tiki bar, and more. Conveniently located to wonderful breaches, restaurants, shopping and rsw airport! Dont miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home yours and start living the esplanade dream.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018333 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9637 Montelanico Loop 104
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2547
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1954
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16034
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: ESPLANADE
    • Parcel Number: 26147002385
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Lake, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6044 Andros Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $691,000.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

    6044 Andros Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remarkable and totally customized and redesigned spectacular 3/2+den Oakmont Model in IslandWalk Divosta Signature Community. This designer detailed home features wood floors throughout entire ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030830
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Campbell, LLC
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 69 Burnt Pine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $635,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

    69 Burnt Pine Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home offering nearly 2,700 square feet of spacious living in the highly sought after Pebblebrooke Lakes community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a large den, fami

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004305
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14806 Fripp Island Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $789,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    14806 Fripp Island Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    North Naples Luxury Living in an A Rated School District Indigo Lakes A move in ready home ideally located in the highly desirable Indigo Lakes community of North Naples ideal for families looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001678
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1415 Princess Sabal Pt, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $719,000.00 ($241.76 / sqft )

    1415 Princess Sabal Pt More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious, quiet cul de sac property in North Naples. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, ideally located on one of the mos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011891
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Augustina Rokhvarger
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14611 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $800,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

    14611 Indigo Lakes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set along a tranquil lake in the heart of North Naples, this beautifully maintained residence offers relaxed living and effortless entertaining in one of the areas desirable gated communities. Nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Borden
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2346 Butterfly Palm Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $745,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

    2346 Butterfly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price slashed again!!!! Now the lowest priced 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home in saturnia lakes!!! This home's price has now been reduced by $104,000!!! Wow! Wow! Wow!!! Location! Location, location (short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078843
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2237 Heritage Greens Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $695,000.00 ($251.90 / sqft )

    2237 Heritage Greens Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006739
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Doug Dittamore, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Montelanico Loop 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $799,000.00 ($275.71 / sqft )

    9653 Montelanico Loop 202 More Like This

    Price Reduced! Step into sophisticated coastal living in this Bellisimo VII second floor coach home, offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, large lanai, and an attached one car garage. This proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080787
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8364 Laurel Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $635,000.00 ($199.00 / sqft )

    8364 Laurel Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Now offering a one year HOME WARRANTY to buyer, to commence on closing date! Incredible opportunity in an incredible North Naples community! HUGE home (over 3000 sq ft!) now available with so much val

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079962
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Melody Klein
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap