Active
    Property Photos
    183 Indies Dr E 202
    1. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    2. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    3. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    4. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    5. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    6. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    7. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    8. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    9. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    10. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    11. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    12. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    13. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    14. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    15. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    16. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    17. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    18. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    19. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    20. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    21. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    22. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    23. Image 0 For 183 Indies Dr E 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

    Address: 183 Indies Dr E 202, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Enjoy serene lakefront living with the ease of low maintenance ownership in the gated community of Antilles. This Monsterrat floor plan showcases an open concept design enhanced by volume and tray ceilings, tile flooring throughout, upscale cabinetry, quartz countertops, designer lighting, and custom window treatments. Additional features include plantation shutters, impact resistant windows and doors, a frameless glass shower, GE appliances, and an epoxy finished garage floor. Designed to feel like a single family home, the expansive main living area spans nearly 30 feet and captures sweeping water views, while the great room seamlessly connects to a well appointed kitchen with an oversized island and walk in pantryideal for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite offers peaceful lake views and a comfortable retreat. A versatile loft area at the top of the stairs provides additional flexible living space. The 10x12 guest bedroom with French doors works well as a home office, complemented by an additional 11x12 guest room. The laundry room is equipped with cabinetry and a utility sink for added convenience. Outdoor living can be enjoyed on the extended screened lanai with tile flooring overlooking the lake. Antilles is a private, deeded community spanning 54 acres, known for its West Indies style architecture, lush tropical landscaping, and natural Florida surroundings, and is ideally located close to shopping and dining with easy access to Marco Island and downtown Naples, including the popular 5th Avenue shopping district.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017714 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 183 Indies Dr E 202
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $649,000
    • Price sqft: $206
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 3148
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2444
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6420
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ANTILLES
    • Parcel Number: 25891701360
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9225 Museo Cir Sw 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,500.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    9225 Museo Cir Sw 203 More Like This

    Brand new upgrades in luxury Home and Fiddlers Creek in Southwest Florida! This home features so many quality upgrades that include granite countertops, tray ceilings, large walk in closets, frameless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223008578
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact J Bosetin
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Callista Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $689,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    2710 Callista Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined resort style living in one of Naples prestigious communities. In a private cul de sac, this beautifully maintained first floor coach home, quality built by Gulf Bay, blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3745 Montreux Ln 3-202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $659,999.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    3745 Montreux Ln 3-202 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in Montreux at Fiddler's Creek. This beautifully appointed Licosa model coach home combines the space of a single family residence with the convenience of maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008094
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Lili O'Day
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9292 Belle Ct 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $615,000.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

    9292 Belle Ct 101 More Like This

    WOW factor from the moment you arrive! Gorgeous lake views surround this special first floor end residence, offering exceptional privacy and an abundance of natural light. Spacious rooms and an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000254
    2. Provided by Carolyn Weinand Properties
    3. Contact Carolyn Weinand
    4. 239-269-5678
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9283 Museo Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,900.00 ($184.89 / sqft )

    9283 Museo Cir 204 More Like This

    Beautiful large second floor end unit coach home with spectacular lake views. This unit has 3 spacious bedroom en suites (all with full bathrooms) with walk in closets, 3 1/2 bathrooms. Master bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079656
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Jerry Oppenberg
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9224 Campanile Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $633,500.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

    9224 Campanile Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful eastern exposure and serene lake views from this spacious three bedroom plus den, three bath end unit residence in the desirable Varenna neighborhood of Fiddlers Creek. With a generous

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082736
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8987 Cherry Oaks Trl 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $729,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    8987 Cherry Oaks Trl 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy absolutely stunning panoramic golf course and lake views and glowing western sunsets from this furnished residence in Cherry Oaks at Fiddlers Creek, offering a serene setting and effortless Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005967
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3695 Montreux Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $739,500.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

    3695 Montreux Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is a must see! Stunning panoramic lake & golf course views are only one of the reasons you will fall in love with this beautiful first floor end unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths in Mont

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076177
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Grandon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 806, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,000.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience life above it all at Aversana in Hammock Bay. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath plus office residence offers expansive space, stunning water and preserve views, and exceptional n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007187
    2. Provided by Mint Real Estate
    3. Contact Alexander Lopez
    4. 231-838-4224
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9233 Museo Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $599,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

    9233 Museo Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning western exposure and serene private lake views surrounded by lush tropical landscaping in this beautifully maintained first floor residence in the prestigious Varenna village of Fiddler

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082133
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap