Active
    Property Photos
    9679 Moonflower Ct
    1. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    2. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    3. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    4. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    5. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    6. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    7. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    8. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    9. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    10. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    11. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    12. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    13. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    14. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    15. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    16. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    17. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    18. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    19. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    20. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    21. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    22. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    23. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    24. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    25. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    26. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    27. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    28. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    29. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    30. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    31. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    32. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    33. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    34. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    35. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    36. Image 0 For 9679 Moonflower Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,450,000

    Address: 9679 Moonflower Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to 9679 Moonflower Court, a coastal retreat in Caymas where elevated design, privacy, and effortless living come together in one exceptional residence. Perfectly positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac, the home enjoys peaceful water views and added privacy an ideal setting for the relaxed Florida lifestyle. This Mayfield III floorplan features a spacious 4 bedroom plus den layout designed for both everyday comfort and sophisticated entertaining. From the moment you enter, the home makes a statement with thoughtfully curated finishes and architectural details, including wood beam accents, custom lighting, and a seamless connection between indoor and outdoor spaces. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring JennAir appliances, striking quartzite countertops that extend into the backsplash, and extended height cabinetry, all opening to an inviting gathering space enhanced by a custom media wall and integrated sound system. A stylish dry bar with a backlit agate feature wall adds a dramatic focal point, while a dedicated study with custom built ins and glass pocket doors provides a quiet and functional workspace. The primary suite serves as a private sanctuary with direct access to the lanai, spa inspired finishes, and customized full height California Closets. Throughout the home every detail has been carefully considered, from flooring selections to upgraded bath designs, creating a cohesive, move in ready environment with no expense spared. The outdoor oasis showcases a resort style pool and spa, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and gas fireplace for year round enjoyment and entertaining. With added privacy landscaping, calming water views, and upgraded landscape lighting, the setting is ideal for relaxed evenings and elevated outdoor living. Beyond aesthetics, the home is equipped for modern convenience with smart home integration, whole home audio, hardwired security cameras, expanded internet connectivity, StormSmart hurricane screens, central vacuum, and an air conditioned garage, delivering both comfort and peace of mind. Set within Caymas, an exciting and evolving community in Naples, residents enjoy an array of amenities including pickleball and tennis courts, a dog park, and an upcoming state of the art clubhouse planned to feature resort style pools, indoor and outdoor dining, fully equipped fitness center, movie theater, golf simulator, and a vibrant social scene. Dont miss this opportunity to own a fully upgraded, move in ready home and immediately begin enjoying the Naples lifestyle without compromise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017470 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9679 Moonflower Ct
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,450,000
    • Price sqft: $547
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 4478
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Built-In Gas Fire Pit
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3033
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10956
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Warming Tray, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAYMAS
    • Parcel Number: 25892015026
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15378 Turin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,799,000.00 ($370.43 / sqft )

    15378 Turin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a striking blend of contemporary style and wide water serenity in this newly completed, fully beautifully furnished and highly upgraded two story residence in the popular Esplanade by the Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082189
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14362 Laguna Springs Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,290,000.00 ($495.35 / sqft )

    14362 Laguna Springs Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular new Stock Homes Madison model on one of the best lots in Naples Reserve, offering panoramic lake views across from the natural beauty of the Picayune Strand State Forest. This pristine ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083420
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dave Renner
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3410 Wellfleet Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,250,000.00 ($446.16 / sqft )

    3410 Wellfleet Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the rarely available Humboldt floor plan in Oyster Harbor at Fiddlers Creek offering a thoughtful balance of space and privacy, just a short golf cart ride from the Clubhouse and resort style po

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006680
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Bret Borshell
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15456 Turin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,295,000.00 ($460.38 / sqft )

    15456 Turin Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to a newly constructed Beacon model in Esplanade by the Islands, offering over 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013869
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kate Balzer
    4. 239-799-5303
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3441 Runaway Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,250,000.00 ($482.83 / sqft )

    3441 Runaway Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you searching for a home with expansive, unobstructed views of the lake and golf course, framed by lush tropical landscaping and designed for elevated coastal living? In the desirable Runaway Bay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055015
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3417 Wellfleet Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,900,000.00 ($424.91 / sqft )

    3417 Wellfleet Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this amazing 4 bedroom +den 2 story home located in Oyster Harbor in the award winning Fiddler's Creek neighborhood. Southwest facing light and bright open floor plan with luxury finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000565
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kimberly White
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15428 Turin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,395,000.00 ($457.59 / sqft )

    15428 Turin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER SAYS MAKE AN OFFER!!! $200,000 PRICE REDUCTION RARE LAKEFRONT ON PREMIUM LOT IN ESPLANADE BY THE ISLANDS Situated on a highly sought after $400,000 premium lot with long, unobstructed lake vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079302
    2. Provided by Hovland Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Brehna Hovland
    4. 239-913-9363
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9661 Moonflower Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,610,000.00 ($507.09 / sqft )

    9661 Moonflower Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Caymas and the stunning Mayfield Grande III, a brand new luxury residence situated on a premium homesite with expansive water views. This exceptional property offers five bedrooms, four and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5147 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001866
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Luis Benedito
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15563 Montello Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,289,000.00 ($463.83 / sqft )

    15563 Montello Ln Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Newly Painted White Modern Cabinets. This pristine two story residence in the highly sought after, gated community of Esplanade by the Islands, completed in 2022. Exceptional craftsmanship and refined

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081560
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Beth M Abraham
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8762 Driftwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,258,000.00 ($437.09 / sqft )

    8762 Driftwood Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover luxury waterfront living in the brand new 2 story Groveland home with over 4,061 sq. ft. of refined space. Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in your private outdoor oasis, featuring a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076642
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. 239-776-0882
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap