Active
    Property Photos
    1817 Summerlit Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1817 Summerlit Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $729,412

    Address: 1817 Summerlit Ave, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This Sapphire floor plan with a Coastal elevation in Summerlit delivers a refined blend of open design, thoughtful upgrades, and relaxed Florida living. Plank style tile flooring laid in a staggered pattern flows throughout the main living areas, study, laundry, and bathrooms, creating a bright and cohesive interior. The executive kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an expansive island, off white quartz countertops with subtle gray veining reminiscent of natural marble, a stacked tile backsplash, crisp white cabinetry with crown molding, and ENERGY STAR stainless steel appliances. A morning kitchen adds additional storage and prep space, while a dedicated study replaces the flex room, providing a quiet retreat ideal for working or unwinding. The owners suite feels light and serene, highlighted by a spa inspired bathroom with dual raised height vanities, rectangular undermount sinks, coordinating tile flooring, and a zero entry tiled shower with tile extended to the ceiling. Secondary bedrooms offer neutral carpeting for added comfort, impact windows are included throughout, and a covered, screened lanai with pavers extends the living space outdoors. Washer and dryer are included. Residents enjoy a vibrant, amenity rich lifestyle with a welcoming amenity center offering social gathering spaces, a resort style pool, fitness facilities, and pickleball courts, creating opportunities to stay active, socialize, and enjoy the best of community living, all conveniently located near shopping and dining. ***Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos may be from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016922 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1817 Summerlit Ave
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $729,412
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3149
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2385
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5004
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SUMMERLIT IN NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 75120000643
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln #902, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln #902 More Like This

    *Spacious 9th Floor Lesina at Hammock Bay Condo with Stunning Views in Naples, FL** Located at 1050 Borghese LN #902, Naples FL, this luxurious 9th floor apartment offers an impressive living experie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064064
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3745 Montreux Ln 3-202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $659,999.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    3745 Montreux Ln 3-202 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in Montreux at Fiddler's Creek. This beautifully appointed Licosa model coach home combines the space of a single family residence with the convenience of maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008094
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Lili O'Day
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Callista Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $689,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    2710 Callista Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined resort style living in one of Naples prestigious communities. In a private cul de sac, this beautifully maintained first floor coach home, quality built by Gulf Bay, blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Museo Cir Sw 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,500.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    9225 Museo Cir Sw 203 More Like This

    Brand new upgrades in luxury Home and Fiddlers Creek in Southwest Florida! This home features so many quality upgrades that include granite countertops, tray ceilings, large walk in closets, frameless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223008578
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact J Bosetin
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9234 Tesoro Ln 104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($241.83 / sqft )

    9234 Tesoro Ln 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience southern exposure, private lake views, and beautifully updated modern finishes in this stylish first floor residence in the desirable Varenna village of Fiddlers Creek. Recently enhanced wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082285
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8987 Cherry Oaks Trl 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $729,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    8987 Cherry Oaks Trl 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy absolutely stunning panoramic golf course and lake views and glowing western sunsets from this furnished residence in Cherry Oaks at Fiddlers Creek, offering a serene setting and effortless Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005967
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3695 Montreux Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $739,500.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

    3695 Montreux Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is a must see! Stunning panoramic lake & golf course views are only one of the reasons you will fall in love with this beautiful first floor end unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths in Mont

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076177
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Grandon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 806, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,000.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience life above it all at Aversana in Hammock Bay. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath plus office residence offers expansive space, stunning water and preserve views, and exceptional n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007187
    2. Provided by Mint Real Estate
    3. Contact Alexander Lopez
    4. 231-838-4224
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Ruby Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $850,000.00 ($263.32 / sqft )

    3820 Ruby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Naples hidden gem is Copper Cove Preserve with Low HOA, no CDD and ideally located between Marco Island and downtown Naples. This four bedroom plus den, three bath home offers southern exposure with t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3228 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059117
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Taylor Smith
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 701, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $805,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of sophisticated luxury at Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club. This spectacular, professionally furnished 2,800 square foot corner residence showcases exceptional design and sweeping pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079296
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Valerie Carroll
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap