Active
    Property Photos
    900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    1. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    2. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    3. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    4. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    5. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    6. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    7. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    8. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    9. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    10. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    11. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    12. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    13. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    14. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    15. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    16. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    17. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    18. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    19. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    20. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    21. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    22. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    23. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    24. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    25. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    26. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    27. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    28. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    29. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    30. Image 0 For 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $255,000

    Address: 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Discover the beauty of Henderson Creek Village, an exclusive community of only 20 residences that offers a private and serene lifestyle with exceptional access to Southwest Floridas waterways. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa is perfectly situated just a short walk from the communitys boat ramp and dockideal for launching your boat or kayak and enjoying a picturesque 20 minute journey through Rookery Bay out to the Gulf of Mexico. Completely renovated in 2021, this home showcases modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been beautifully updated, featuring granite countertops, stylish wood cabinetry with coordinated finishes, and stainless steel appliances. The bathrooms also include sleek, modern showers with glass enclosures, adding a touch of luxury and contemporary design. The home offers tile flooring throughout, with warm wood flooring in the primary bedroom for added comfort and elegance. Additional improvements include a new air conditioning system and water heater, both replaced in 2021. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the convenient on site storage for boats and kayaks, making every outing effortless. Inside, the home is thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere. The enclosed lanai provides a tranquil retreat with peaceful wooded viewsperfect for relaxing after a day on the water. Residents of Henderson Creek Village enjoy access to a heated pool, sun deck, and a horseshoe pit, all surrounded by lush native landscaping that enhances the communitys quiet charm. The property includes two assigned parking spaces, low HOA fees, and is pet friendly with approvaladding even more value. Ideally located, youre just minutes from the laid back beaches of Marco Island and the vibrant lifestyle of Naples, with its shopping, dining, and entertainment. Everyday essentials such as Aldi, Walmart, Fresh Market, and NCH Hospital are all within close proximity. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, a seasonal getaway, or an income producing investment, this is a rare opportunity you wont want to miss. Secure your piece of paradise today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016811 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 900 Henderson Creek Dr A102
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $255,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Creek, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1140
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Composite Dock, Glass Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1025
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, RV-Boat, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Fishing Pier, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9496
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: HENDERSON CREEK VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 49630080008
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A102
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Grosbeak Ln 276, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $239,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

    276 Grosbeak Ln 276 More Like This

    Discover Quail Roost, a hidden gem tucked just off US 41, featuring a welcoming neighborhood of 142 homes. A rare findyou own the land here. Thats rightno lot rent, and no 55+ age restrictions. Ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078248
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mario Moreno
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 Stella Maris Dr N 2905, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $230,000.00 ($174.11 / sqft )

    365 Stella Maris Dr N 2905 Shortsale More Like This

    This beautiful apartment has 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, the condo is perfect for those who crave a serene waterfront lifestyle with easy access to adventure. Inside, youll find a well appointed split floo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006010
    2. Provided by Montesol Realty Inc
    3. Contact Altinay Prado Cancio
    4. 305-434-0087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Aquamarine Ave 12q, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $240,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

    12 Aquamarine Ave 12q More Like This

    Incredibly charming, one of a kind manufactured home in desirrable enchanting shores cooperrative. This sweet bungalow styled home boasts a full front and back porch unlike most manufactured homes as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010432
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25061 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $250,000.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

    25061 Peacock Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning lake views from this beautiful condo in Port of the Islands. This second floor unit offers beautiful sunsets over the lake. It has an upgraded kitchen and bathrooms with neutral co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023356
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1658 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $279,900.00 ($244.45 / sqft )

    1658 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming, fully furnished 2010 home located in the quiet south end of Silver Lakes RV Resort & Golf Club. This unfurnished residence features an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010767
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Turquoise Ave 65t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $258,500.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    65 Turquoise Ave 65t More Like This

    3 bed/2 bath home in desirable Enchanting Shores 55+ community. This home features 1,549 sq. ft of A/C living area including family dining room, eat in kitchen, living room, separate laundry room with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064920
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $278,888.00 ($235.35 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106 More Like This

    The newly golf course renovation assessment has been paid in full!!! Impeccably maintained turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable forest glen golf & country club

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011332
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Marietta Rumps
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap