Active
    Property Photos
    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    1. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    2. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    3. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    4. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    5. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    6. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    7. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    8. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    9. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    10. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    11. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    12. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    13. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    14. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    15. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    16. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    17. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    18. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    19. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    20. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    21. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    22. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    23. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $278,888

    Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    The newly golf course renovation assessment has been paid in full!!! Impeccably maintained turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable forest glen golf & country club, offering bundled golf on a championship course and serene golf course views. This bright, carpet free residence has been lovingly cared for and is pet free and smoke free. The open and inviting layout features a fully equipped kitchen with a newer dishwasher, new washer and dryer, and new water heater, making this home truly move in ready. The spacious primary suite offers two generous walk in closets and a private ensuite bath with walk in shower. The guest bedroom includes a queen bed, walk in closet, and is conveniently located next to a full second bathroom. In unit laundry adds everyday convenience. Enjoy tranquil mornings overlooking the golf course and easy access to amenitiesthis unit is walking distance to the nearby pool and directly across from the clubhouse. Forest glen is a gated community featuring an 18 hole championship golf course, bundled golf membership, pickleball courts, tennis courts, fitness center, resort style pool, hot tub, dining, and a vibrant social calendar. Ideally situated just 15 minutes from downtown naples and approximately 20 minutes to naples and marco island beaches, this condo is perfect as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Dont miss your chance to own in forest glen with bundled golf on a championship course and an exceptional naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011332 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 106
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $278,888
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1185
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1185
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14478
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Pantry
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787002721
    • Style: Ranch, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Golf Course, Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Turquoise Ave 65t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $258,500.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    65 Turquoise Ave 65t More Like This

    3 bed/2 bath home in desirable Enchanting Shores 55+ community. This home features 1,549 sq. ft of A/C living area including family dining room, eat in kitchen, living room, separate laundry room with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064920
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

    360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Canal View Condo with Incredible Value in Port of the Islands. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living at an incredible value in this beautifully upgraded condo located in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071238
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Derhenson Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $255,000.00 ($100.63 / sqft )

    23 Derhenson Dr More Like This

    Charming 2 Bedroom + oversized den , 2 Bathroom Home with Optional Boat Membership & Indirect Gulf Access Escape to your own slice of paradise with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom plus oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082315
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Derhenson Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($39.15 / sqft )

    16 Derhenson Dr More Like This

    NO HOA! NO HOA! NO HOA! In the vibrant city of Naples, Florida, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,392 square feet of comfort and functional design. Bright interiors filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074435
    2. Provided by Excellence Realty Realm LLC
    3. Contact Yamirla Alvarez
    4. 512-293-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Newport Dr 1906, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $286,900.00 ($200.21 / sqft )

    350 Newport Dr 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise found! Stunning lake and wildlife views in this first floor end unit condo. Discover the ultimate in private, maintenance free living with this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1433 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082288
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap