Active
    Property Photos
    435 Cheetah Dr 435
    1. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    2. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    3. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    4. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    5. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    6. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    7. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    8. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    9. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    10. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    11. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    12. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    13. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    14. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    15. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    16. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    17. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    18. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    19. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    20. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    21. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    22. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    23. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    24. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    25. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    26. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    27. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    28. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    29. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    30. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    31. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    32. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    33. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    34. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    35. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    36. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    37. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    38. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    39. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    40. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    41. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    42. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    43. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    44. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    45. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    46. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    47. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    48. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    49. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    50. Image 0 For 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 435 Cheetah Dr 435, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Spacious 1Br/1Ba home with high ceilings and a rear lanaiWelcome to 435 Cheetah Drive in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL (a gated 55+ community where YOU OWN THE LANDnot a Co Op or land lease)! This home, being sold furnished, offers a metal roof, vinyl exterior, large eat in kitchen, and ample storage room with both interior and exterior access. The frontage of the home faces north, and the home itself is situated toward the rear of the development giving easy access to the storage area and nature trail. Inside, youll appreciate the large bedroom (currently accommodating a queen size bed) that has room for a king size bed. IWCA was never flooded and was not adversely affected by any recent hurricanes. It is conveniently located approximately 3 miles to shopping and restaurants, 11 miles to Naples beaches, and 8 miles to Marco Island beaches. Plus, airport access is easily attainablea 45 minute drive (RSW). Maximizing the opportunity for enjoyment while very economically owning land and a home in Naples, FL, the HOA fee ($898. per quarter) is exceptionally reasonable. That fee covers many of your needs: the advantage of a gated community, water, sewer, lawn care, basic cable, trash, recycling, and community amenities. Community amenities include 2 pools with spas, bocce, pickleball, ptanque, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, a library, clubhouse, 2 dog parks, and a nature trail. In the community, the pet restriction is 1 pet (40lb. maximum weight). On top of all of the pluses, there is an extremely active social events calendar. If you are looking for a fun and relaxing place in paradise, this is for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016529 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 435 Cheetah Dr 435
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 936
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 768
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3592
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: IMPERIAL WILDERNESS
    • Parcel Number: 51644640008
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 435
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 27 Amethyst Ave 27a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $149,219.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

    27 Amethyst Ave 27a More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful enchanting shores co op the finest, most affordable park of its kind in the area. Enchanting shores features gulf access, completely renovated pool, shuffle board, tennis, pickelb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036226
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Grassy Key Ln 174, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $138,500.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

    221 Grassy Key Ln 174 More Like This

    Welcome HOME to this quaint 55+ neighborhood nestled just outside of the hustle and bustle of Naples. Enjoy the gorgeous landscaping that the seller has taken so much time to maintain as the breeze b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032354
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Carissa Ln 89, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $150,000.00 ($109.41 / sqft )

    193 Carissa Ln 89 More Like This

    Pack your bagsparadise awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the highly desired holiday manor community perfectly designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225083895
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Allamian
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Turquoise Ave 38t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

    38 Turquoise Ave 38t More Like This

    Spacioous, ready to move in, turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in highly desirable enchanting shores 55 plus community. Both bedrooms boast queen size beds and walk in closets. The mast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079993
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Pine Key Ln 13, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $159,900.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    170 Pine Key Ln 13 More Like This

    OWN THE LAND! 1977 Manufactured home! 3 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths. Discover a peaceful and secure retirement in the beautiful 55+ community of West Wind Estates, where homeownership is just AMAZING.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005980
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Grosbeak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

    53 Grosbeak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Quail Roost, a non gated community with no age restrictions, ideally situated on a corner lot. Features an open living area with a spacious kitchen and dining ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072042
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pine Key Ln 210, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    210 Pine Key Ln 210 More Like This

    Welcome to affordable coastal living in the sought after West Wind Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in South Naples with low HOA fees and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a resort styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013600
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ana Nogueira
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Grassy Key Ln 44, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($86.68 / sqft )

    131 Grassy Key Ln 44 More Like This

    Value opportunity in West Wind Estates! Own your land in this 55+ community in a convenient Naples location. This 3BR/2BA home offers vaulted beamed ceilings in the main living area, a breakfast bar,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003560
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Linda Graziano
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 241 Cattleya Refuge  241, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $135,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

    241 Cattleya Refuge 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious, Furnished 1Br/2Ba Home in a Gated 55+ Community where you also OWN the LAND Thank you for viewing 241 Cattleya Refuge in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL. This p

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002805
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap