Active
    Property Photos
    241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    1. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    2. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    3. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    4. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    5. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    6. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    7. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    8. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    9. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    10. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    11. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    12. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    13. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    14. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    15. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    16. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    17. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    18. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    19. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    20. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    21. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    22. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    23. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    24. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    25. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    26. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    27. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    28. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    29. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    30. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    31. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    32. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    33. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    34. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    35. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    36. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    37. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    38. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    39. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    40. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    41. Image 0 For 241 Cattleya Refuge  241
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 241 Cattleya Refuge 241, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Spacious, Furnished 1Br/2Ba Home in a Gated 55+ Community where you also OWN the LAND Thank you for viewing 241 Cattleya Refuge in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL. This particular community was never flooded or adversely affected by any recent hurricanes. Upon entering the double doors with inset blinds, you will be positively impressed by the generously sized main gathering area that features updated furniture, high ceilings, and lighted ceiling fans. This area also provides access to the upper level at both the front and rear of the room. Plus, there are ample windows providing an abundance of natural light. The upper area contains updated furnishings, an eat in kitchen and cozy sitting area. Beyond these spaces, youll appreciate the bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, and a large storage area. Outside, clam shell shades at the front and side work perfectly for shaded seating spaces. Of particular importance, IWCA is brilliantly located. It is approximately 3 miles to shopping and restaurants, 11 miles to the Naples beaches, and 8 miles to the Marco Island beaches. Airport access is also easily attainable a 45 minute drive (RSW). Maximizing the opportunity to affordably own property in Naples, FL, the HOA fee of $898. per quarter is exceptionally reasonable. That fee covers many of your needs: the advantage of a gated community, water, sewer, lawn care, basic cable, trash, recycling, and community amenities. Community amenities include 2 pools with spas, bocce, pickleball, ptanque, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, a library, clubhouse, 2 dog parks (1 pet, 40lb. max.), nature trail, an extremely active events calendar, and an overall positive vibe!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002805 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 241 Cattleya Refuge 241
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $141
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 960
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 960
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3592
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: IMPERIAL WILDERNESS
    • Parcel Number: 51665001448
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 241
    • View: Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 27 Amethyst Ave 27a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $149,219.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

    27 Amethyst Ave 27a More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful enchanting shores co op the finest, most affordable park of its kind in the area. Enchanting shores features gulf access, completely renovated pool, shuffle board, tennis, pickelb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036226
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Grassy Key Ln 174, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $138,500.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

    221 Grassy Key Ln 174 More Like This

    Welcome HOME to this quaint 55+ neighborhood nestled just outside of the hustle and bustle of Naples. Enjoy the gorgeous landscaping that the seller has taken so much time to maintain as the breeze b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032354
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Carissa Ln 89, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $150,000.00 ($109.41 / sqft )

    193 Carissa Ln 89 More Like This

    Pack your bagsparadise awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the highly desired holiday manor community perfectly designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225083895
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Allamian
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Turquoise Ave 38t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

    38 Turquoise Ave 38t More Like This

    Spacioous, ready to move in, turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in highly desirable enchanting shores 55 plus community. Both bedrooms boast queen size beds and walk in closets. The mast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079993
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Pine Key Ln 13, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $159,900.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    170 Pine Key Ln 13 More Like This

    OWN THE LAND! 1977 Manufactured home! 3 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths. Discover a peaceful and secure retirement in the beautiful 55+ community of West Wind Estates, where homeownership is just AMAZING.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005980
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Grosbeak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

    53 Grosbeak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Quail Roost, a non gated community with no age restrictions, ideally situated on a corner lot. Features an open living area with a spacious kitchen and dining ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072042
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pine Key Ln 210, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    210 Pine Key Ln 210 More Like This

    Welcome to affordable coastal living in the sought after West Wind Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in South Naples with low HOA fees and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a resort styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013600
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ana Nogueira
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Grassy Key Ln 44, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($86.68 / sqft )

    131 Grassy Key Ln 44 More Like This

    Value opportunity in West Wind Estates! Own your land in this 55+ community in a convenient Naples location. This 3BR/2BA home offers vaulted beamed ceilings in the main living area, a breakfast bar,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003560
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Linda Graziano
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap