Active
    Property Photos
    4655 Navassa Ln
    1. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    2. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    3. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    4. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    5. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    6. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    7. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    8. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    9. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    10. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    11. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    12. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    13. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    14. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    15. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    16. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    17. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    18. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    19. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    20. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    21. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    22. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    23. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    24. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    25. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    26. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    27. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    28. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    29. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    30. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    31. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    32. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    33. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    34. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    35. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    36. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    37. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    38. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    39. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    40. Image 0 For 4655 Navassa Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $729,900

    Address: 4655 Navassa Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Stop your search! This mint, lovingly cared for home with its freshly painted exterior and upgraded roof is offered Fully Furnished so you can just unpack and enjoy the Naples Lifestyle. The Screened Entry saves on A/C costs during the cooler season and if you plan to work from home the Den is the ideal Office space. The Great Room with its 12 foot volume ceilings is open to your sunny Kitchen which is large enough for 2 cooks so you can entertain with ease while enjoying the gorgeous dark Granite Counters, stylish tiled backsplash and upgraded Appliances. The Open Plan offers spectacular Sunset Views of your solar heated Pool and the Tranquil Lake making this the perfect setting for entertaining or just relaxing with a good book. Upgrades include a newer A/C, upgraded roof and gutters and exterior and interior paint. The gracious and serene lifestyle of Award Winning Island Walk comes with Amenities Galore and LOW FEES that includes HDTV, High Speed Internet, Lawn and Landscape Care. Enjoy the many activities including Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce, Putting Green, a large, impressive Fitness Center, 2 Pools and a popular full service Italian Restaurant. Price savvy buyers know that the preferred North Naples location close to our white sand Beaches, Dining and Shopping makes this the perfect place to enjoy life in Paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016314 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4655 Navassa Ln
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $729,900
    • Price sqft: $310
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2354
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1983
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6804
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND WALK
    • Parcel Number: 52250019064
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14806 Fripp Island Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $789,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    14806 Fripp Island Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    North Naples Luxury Living in an A Rated School District Indigo Lakes A move in ready home ideally located in the highly desirable Indigo Lakes community of North Naples ideal for families looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001678
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11832 Quail Village Way 157-8, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $845,000.00 ($247.22 / sqft )

    11832 Quail Village Way 157-8 More Like This

    Price improvement to reflect current market conditions excellent value compared to recent pending sales. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Naples' most desirable communitiesa beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006344
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14611 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $800,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

    14611 Indigo Lakes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set along a tranquil lake in the heart of North Naples, this beautifully maintained residence offers relaxed living and effortless entertaining in one of the areas desirable gated communities. Nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Borden
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2346 Butterfly Palm Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $745,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

    2346 Butterfly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price slashed again!!!! Now the lowest priced 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home in saturnia lakes!!! This home's price has now been reduced by $104,000!!! Wow! Wow! Wow!!! Location! Location, location (short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078843
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Montelanico Loop 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $799,000.00 ($275.71 / sqft )

    9653 Montelanico Loop 202 More Like This

    Price Reduced! Step into sophisticated coastal living in this Bellisimo VII second floor coach home, offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, large lanai, and an attached one car garage. This proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080787
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4048 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $725,000.00 ($289.77 / sqft )

    4048 Trinidad Way More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after community of Island Walk, just off Vanderbilt Beach Road, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den/office offers over 2,000 square feet of o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005918
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4017 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $699,900.00 ($278.62 / sqft )

    4017 Trinidad Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ISLAND WALK is one of the most highly sought after, full amenity communities Naples has to offer. This beautifully upgraded Oakmont model spreads over 2,181 square feet of living space with three bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013614
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kat Shimer
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7291 Acorn Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $749,000.00 ($256.51 / sqft )

    7291 Acorn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Step into volume, light, and elevated design in this beautifully crafted Stock Development residence, ideally positioned on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007861
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Diane Hawran
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 580 El Camino Real  3303, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($346.35 / sqft )

    580 El Camino Real 3303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular vistas with golf course and lake views from this timeless beauty is just a short walk to Vineyards Country Club. This lovely residence enjoys direct access from a private, secured elevator

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2382 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015488
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Dave Renner
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap