Active
    Property Photos
    9408 Loquat Ln
    1. Image 0 For 9408 Loquat Ln
    2. Image 0 For 9408 Loquat Ln
    3. Image 0 For 9408 Loquat Ln
    4. Image 0 For 9408 Loquat Ln
    5. Image 0 For 9408 Loquat Ln
    6. Image 0 For 9408 Loquat Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,566,005

    Address: 9408 Loquat Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    MOVE IN READY! Pickleball courts are open! Come see this Covington III floor plan with the bonus room. This home offers a gas kitchen cooktop and outdoor kitchen in nearly 800 square feet of covered lanai living space and a beautiful custom pool and spa package with a private landscaped view. Many options and upgrades. Caymas is set on 780 magnificent acres in a prime Naples location, offering an incomparable waterfront lifestyle in an unmatched setting enriched by exclusive amenities in a stunning 30,000 sq ft clubhouse offering a golf simulator, private theater, billiards and indoor and outdoor dining and dog park with a lifestyle director already in place to offer a variety of ways to connect with friends and neighbors.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015405 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9408 Loquat Ln
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,566,005
    • Price sqft: $537
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 4776
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3138
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14031
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: CAYMAS
    • Parcel Number: 25892019284
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15378 Turin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,799,000.00 ($370.43 / sqft )

    15378 Turin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a striking blend of contemporary style and wide water serenity in this newly completed, fully beautifully furnished and highly upgraded two story residence in the popular Esplanade by the Isl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082189
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3417 Wellfleet Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,900,000.00 ($424.91 / sqft )

    3417 Wellfleet Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this amazing 4 bedroom +den 2 story home located in Oyster Harbor in the award winning Fiddler's Creek neighborhood. Southwest facing light and bright open floor plan with luxury finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000565
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kimberly White
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15428 Turin Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,395,000.00 ($457.59 / sqft )

    15428 Turin Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER SAYS MAKE AN OFFER!!! $200,000 PRICE REDUCTION RARE LAKEFRONT ON PREMIUM LOT IN ESPLANADE BY THE ISLANDS Situated on a highly sought after $400,000 premium lot with long, unobstructed lake vi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5234 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079302
    2. Provided by Hovland Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Brehna Hovland
    4. 239-913-9363
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9661 Moonflower Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,610,000.00 ($507.09 / sqft )

    9661 Moonflower Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Caymas and the stunning Mayfield Grande III, a brand new luxury residence situated on a premium homesite with expansive water views. This exceptional property offers five bedrooms, four and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5147 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001866
    2. Provided by Safe Harbor Real Estate Servic
    3. Contact Luis Benedito
    4. 239-821-8087
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9570 Moonflower Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $2,785,000.00 ($583.00 / sqft )

    9570 Moonflower Ln Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover the epitome of luxury living in this new Madison II model by Stock Development, on a spectacular lakefront lot with breathtaking wide water views. This meticulously designed home is loaded wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4777 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078032
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sherry Irvin, PA
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap