Active
    Property Photos
    3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    1. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    2. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    3. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    4. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    5. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    6. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    7. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    8. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    9. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    10. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    11. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    12. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    13. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    14. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    15. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    16. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    17. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    18. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    19. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    20. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    21. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    22. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    23. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    24. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    25. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    26. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    27. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    28. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

    Address: 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    A full golf membership is included with your purchase. This bright and well maintained turnkey furnished home is move in ready and offers a spacious, comfortable floor plan. The interior features a den ideal for a home office, high ceilings, and the convenience of an attached garage. The screened lanai facing the golf course with a southern exposure is ideal for enjoying natural light throughout the day. An excellent opportunity to enjoy golf course living with full club amenities included. Surrounded by lush landscaping and natural preserves, Forest Glen Golf & Country Club has proven to be a very popular location due to its close proximity to so much of what Naples has to offer. Enjoy the Naples lifestyle. Forest Glen Golf & Country Club offers a full country club lifestyle, highlighted by its Arthur HillsSteve Forrest designed 18 hole golf course. Residents enjoy access to four lighted Har Tru tennis courts, four pickleball courts, three bocce courts, a fitness center, and multiple dining options including an elegant dining room, pub, and poolside service. A resort style pool, additional community pool, paved nature trails, and a variety of fitness classes support an active lifestyle. Ideally located, Forest Glen is approximately 15 minutes to the Naples Pier, 15 minutes to Marco Island, one mile to I 75, and 30 minutes to Southwest Florida International Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015094 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 204
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $349,900
    • Price sqft: $277
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1261
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1261
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14590
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24200000925
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $409,900.00 ($265.82 / sqft )

    3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF! Meticulous turnkey garden home at Forest Glen with SOUTHERN facing lanai and breathtaking views of the 4th fairway and pond! This beautiful bundled golf community offers an active county

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX RIVERS EDGE
    3. Contact Tracey Mulvey
    4. 401-245-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Newport Dr 107, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($288.71 / sqft )

    290 Newport Dr 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Cay Villas, Unit 107 a meticulously maintained second floor, southern exposure waterfront residence offering an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Port of the Islands. This fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1382 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084122
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 Stella Maris Dr N 2901, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($241.48 / sqft )

    365 Stella Maris Dr N 2901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tastefully updated condominium located in the peaceful community of Villages at Stella Maris in Port of the Islands. This well maintained residence features a recently renovated kitchen, updated prima

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014834
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Geraldina Duenas
    4. 239-325-4300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap