Active
    Property Photos
    2 Jade Dr 2j
    1. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    2. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    3. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    4. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    5. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    6. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    7. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    8. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    9. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    10. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    11. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    12. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    13. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    14. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    15. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    16. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    17. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    18. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    19. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    20. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    21. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    22. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    23. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    24. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    25. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    26. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    27. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    28. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    29. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    30. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    31. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    32. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    33. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    34. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    35. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    36. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    37. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    38. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    39. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    40. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    41. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    42. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    43. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    44. Image 0 For 2 Jade Dr 2j
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $105,000

    Address: 2 Jade Dr 2j, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to the perfect Naples getaway! This charming 2005 park model in the highly desirable Enchanting Shores community offers relaxed Florida living with an updated, open floor plan. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2018 metal roof, vaulted ceilings, and a well designed layout that maximizes comfort and functionality. This furnished, move in ready home features a welcoming interior and an inviting outdoor patio, ideal for morning coffee, evening breezes, or gatherings with friends. The community provides exceptional value with a private boat ramp, indirect Gulf access, and boat storage [check availability]a rare combination at this price point. Enchanting Shores is a vibrant 55+ community known for its outstanding amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce, billiards, ping pong, community events, and organized activities. Its unbeatable location places you conveniently between the world class beaches, dining, and shopping of Naples and Marco Island. Whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this well maintained property delivers exceptional value and the quintessential Southwest Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013161 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2 Jade Dr 2j
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $105,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 504
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Water Avail at Dock, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 504
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Fish Cleaning Station, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ENCHANTING SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 31155001541
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 2J
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 131 Grassy Key Ln 44, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($86.68 / sqft )

    131 Grassy Key Ln 44 More Like This

    Value opportunity in West Wind Estates! Own your land in this 55+ community in a convenient Naples location. This 3BR/2BA home offers vaulted beamed ceilings in the main living area, a breakfast bar,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003560
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Linda Graziano
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 565 Cattleya Refuge  565, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $115,000.00 ($128.35 / sqft )

    565 Cattleya Refuge 565 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living in Imperial Wilderness, a 55+ active, gated community in Sunny Southwest Florida! This home offers 1 bedroom, a spacious flex area, and 2 full bathrooms, and is being so

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010801
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Christina Marie Diaz
    4. (239) 265-5102
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 Panther Pass Cir 186, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

    186 Panther Pass Cir 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A golf cart is included, offering convenient access around the community. Discover comfortable living in Imperial Wilderness, a well maintained 55+ community in Naples where both the home and land ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010128
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Zircon Dr 1z, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $103,000.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

    1 Zircon Dr 1z Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy luxury living in this pristine 840 s.f. Upgraded home featuring 1 bedroom (with room to make 2) and 2 baths with prime woodland views. This move/in ready property features a renovated kitchen an

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019294
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Turquoise Ave, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $119,000.00 ($100.51 / sqft )

    16 Turquoise Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Thank you for viewing 16 Turquoise Avenue in Enchanting Shores, a Co Op, in Naples, FL! This community of over 300 residential properties provides an active social calendar, boat ramp, boat storage, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017909
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Bass Ln 5, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $115,000.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

    5 Bass Ln 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent location! Affordable Living! Plus, YOU OWN the LAND! Thank you for viewing 5 Bass Lane in Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association a gated 55+ community that is conveniently located! It

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 768 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014917
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 433 Cheetah Dr 433, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $108,000.00 ($167.18 / sqft )

    433 Cheetah Dr 433 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable, move in ready home with 2 full bathrooms sold furnished with a golf cart included! Thank you for viewing 433 Cheetah Drive in Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association a gated 55+ comm

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065291
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 471 Palm Dr 310, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $115,000.00 ($150.92 / sqft )

    471 Palm Dr 310 More Like This

    Simple Life in Paradise Awaits! Discover this charming furnished 1 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a bonus space that can serve as a den or guest room. Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 762 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077593
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Maria Estrella
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap