Active
    Property Photos
    194 Newport Dr 908
    1. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    2. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    3. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    4. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    5. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    6. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    7. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    8. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    9. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    10. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    11. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    12. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    13. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    14. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    15. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    16. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    17. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    18. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    19. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    20. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    21. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    22. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    23. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    24. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    25. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    26. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    27. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    28. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    29. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    30. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    31. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    32. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    33. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    34. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    35. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    36. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    37. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    38. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    39. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    40. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    41. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    42. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    43. Image 0 For 194 Newport Dr 908
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $414,900

    Address: 194 Newport Dr 908, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to 194 Newport Dr #908 where waterfront living, natural beauty, and thoughtful upgrades come together to create an exceptional opportunity in Port of the Islands. This 2nd floor end unit offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and an abundance of natural light, with additional windows that capture long water views, peaceful mangroves, and the ever changing beauty of Southwest Florida sunsets. From the moment you step inside, the home opens up with a layout that lives larger than expected, creating a comfortable yet refined space for both everyday living and entertaining. New plantation shutters in the main living area add a clean, coastal elegance, while the overall design invites you to relax and enjoy the surroundings. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress, featuring quality finishes, a functional layout, and the kind of space that makes cooking and gathering feel effortless. The updated bathrooms bring a fresh, polished feel, completing a home that is move in ready while still offering room to make it your own. Step out onto your private screened lanai, where the true Florida lifestyle takes center stagemorning coffee with wildlife, quiet afternoons overlooking the water, and evenings filled with color as the sun sets over the mangroves. For those who embrace life on the water, this property delivers. Included is a boat slip with an upgraded jet dock featuring Air Assisted Flotation, creating a smooth and effortless experience getting your boat on and off the lift. This premium feature can be negotiated into the purchase, offering both flexibility and added value. Located in a boater friendly community with direct Gulf access through the Ten Thousand Islands, youll enjoy endless opportunities for fishing, exploring, and beach hopping right from your backyard. And while the setting feels private and peaceful, youre still close to everythingapproximately 15 minutes to Publix, 20 minutes to Marco Island, and 30 minutes to downtown Naplesdelivering the perfect blend of convenience and coastal lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, Unit 908 brings together light, views, upgrades, and boating in a way that truly stands out. This is your opportunity to step into the Florida waterfront lifestyle youve been envisioning.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011133 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 194 Newport Dr 908
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $414,900
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Mangrove, Rip Rap
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1459
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1321
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway Paved, Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Community Boat Ramp, Fish Cleaning Station, Internet Access, Marina, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8640
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PORT OF THE ISLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 75690002320
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 908
    • View: Canal, Mangroves
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 317 Sunrise Cay  204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $470,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

    317 Sunrise Cay 204 More Like This

    A Boaters Dream! Dock Slip Included! Welcome to your tranquil coastal retreat in the beautiful Port of the Islands community, just minutes from the Gulf and surrounded by Southwest Floridas natural be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007486
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2310, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $486,900.00 ($218.05 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your completely turnkey, updated, and ready to move in waterfront retreat at 285 Cays Dr #2310. This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience for the avid boater an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002353
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2309, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $377,500.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a tranquil, oversized coastal retreat in the hidden gem community of Port of the Islands, known for offering some of the best waterfront values in Collier County. This spacious, 1,814 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017735
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 702, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $449,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning & priced to sell furnished 2 bedroom, den, 2. 5 bath "sky home" residence all tile floors in main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms. Wall to wall glass makes the home light bri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011581
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,900.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally in the award winning community of Fiddlers Creek, this pristine first floor end unit coach home offers exceptional privacy and convenience. Positioned directly across from the Whisper Trace vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009939
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2306, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $425,000.00 ($232.62 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! This spacious 3 bedroom plus den condominium in the desirable Stella Maris community at Port of the Islands offers breathtaking wide water views and an unmatched Southwest Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012066
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 Tesoro Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $489,000.00 ($195.44 / sqft )

    9242 Tesoro Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional first floor turnkey furnished end unit condo in the coveted village of varenna at fiddler's creek offers serene lake views, abundant natural light, and a carefree lock and leave lifes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010260
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jennifer Johansen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9271 Museo Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $488,000.00 ($206.69 / sqft )

    9271 Museo Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience bright southern exposure and stunning expansive lake views surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping in this beautifully maintained second floor residence in the popular Laguna neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082137
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8108 Josefa Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $469,900.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

    8108 Josefa Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Perfect location cayman townhome! This 3 bdrm 3 full baths has a bridge view from both balconies. This is an original "built s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013375
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7821 Veronawalk Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $449,000.00 ($240.36 / sqft )

    7821 Veronawalk Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PERFECTLY LOCATED CAYMAN TOWNHOME WITH BRAND NEW OVEN, DISHWAHER AND WATER HEATER! Welcome to one of the most desirable locat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015515
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap