Active
    Property Photos
    4282 Longshore Way N
    1. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    2. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    3. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    4. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    5. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    6. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    7. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    8. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    9. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    10. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    11. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    12. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    13. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    14. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    15. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    16. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    17. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    18. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    19. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    20. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    21. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    22. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    23. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    24. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    25. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    26. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    27. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    28. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    29. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    30. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    31. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    32. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    33. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    34. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    35. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    36. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    37. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    38. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    39. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    40. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    41. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    42. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    43. Image 0 For 4282 Longshore Way N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 4282 Longshore Way N, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Enjoy wide lake views and lots of sunshine from this completely remodeled 3 bedroom with den or 4th bedroom pool home. The floor plan has a fantastic kitchen that opens to the great room, split bedrooms for privacy and tile throughout. This estate lot has a southern exposure for sun lovers. Longshore Lake is a premier North Naples gated community with an 88 acre lake for boating, fishing and kayaking, Tennis and Pickleball, A Clubhouse with restaurant, bar and outdoor dining, miles of walking paths and golf next door. A rated schools and just a few miles to the sugar sand beaches and shopping. No flood zone. Roof 2018 and less than a year old Air Conditioner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011077 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4282 Longshore Way N
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $339
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2360
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1960
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5672
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: French Doors
    • Area Major: LONGSHORE LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 56105509609
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14806 Fripp Island Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $789,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    14806 Fripp Island Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    North Naples Luxury Living in an A Rated School District Indigo Lakes A move in ready home ideally located in the highly desirable Indigo Lakes community of North Naples ideal for families looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001678
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Avellino Isles Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $900,000.00 ($316.34 / sqft )

    545 Avellino Isles Cir 102 More Like This

    Priced to sell, this highly desirable 3 bedroom + den, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Avellino Isles at Vineyards offers luxury and modern convenience. Recent 2024 upgrades include new roofs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070267
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Apicella
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11832 Quail Village Way 157-8, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $845,000.00 ($247.22 / sqft )

    11832 Quail Village Way 157-8 More Like This

    Price improvement to reflect current market conditions excellent value compared to recent pending sales. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Naples' most desirable communitiesa beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006344
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4698 Abaca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $949,000.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

    4698 Abaca Cir More Like This

    Tucked away on a premium pie shaped lot overlooking picturesque lake and preserve views, this beautifully appointed three car garage home delivers rare privacy, stunning sunsets, and refined move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084095
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact David Gruninger
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Avellino Isles Cir 2-202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $939,000.00 ($282.24 / sqft )

    510 Avellino Isles Cir 2-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious Living with Private Elevator in Avellino Isles. Welcome to Avellino Islesan exclusive, double gated enclave within The Vineyardswhere elegance meets everyday comfort. This freshly painted s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074878
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joanne Sintic
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14611 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $800,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

    14611 Indigo Lakes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set along a tranquil lake in the heart of North Naples, this beautifully maintained residence offers relaxed living and effortless entertaining in one of the areas desirable gated communities. Nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Borden
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2346 Butterfly Palm Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $745,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

    2346 Butterfly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price slashed again!!!! Now the lowest priced 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home in saturnia lakes!!! This home's price has now been reduced by $104,000!!! Wow! Wow! Wow!!! Location! Location, location (short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078843
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Montelanico Loop 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $799,000.00 ($275.71 / sqft )

    9653 Montelanico Loop 202 More Like This

    Price Reduced! Step into sophisticated coastal living in this Bellisimo VII second floor coach home, offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, large lanai, and an attached one car garage. This proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080787
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8777 Bellano Ct 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $895,000.00 ($371.22 / sqft )

    8777 Bellano Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bundled golf and golf cart included! Beautiful first floor end unit coach home located in Esplanade Golf & Country Club, offering tranquil golf course and lake views from one of the best lots on the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013640
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap