Active
    Property Photos
    1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    1. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    2. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    3. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    4. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    5. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    6. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    7. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    8. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    9. Image 0 For 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 1658 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming, fully furnished 2010 home located in the quiet south end of Silver Lakes RV Resort & Golf Club. This unfurnished residence features an open concept layout with 989 sq. ft. of interior space, plus a versatile 156 sq. ft. lanai with screens and windows. The smart design offers two comfortable bedrooms, each boasting its own en suite bathroom and direct lanai access. Outside, youll find a shaded extended patio and a handy storage shed. As part of a vibrant community, you'll enjoy premium amenities including: Golf & Sports: 9 hole executive course, pickleball, tennis, bocce, and shuffleboard. Relaxation: Three pools, two hot tubs, and two spacious clubhouses. Social Life: A fitness center, billiards, and a full calendar of resort activities. Perfectly positioned just a short drive from Naples and Marco Island, youre minutes away from world class beaches and dining. Whether you're seeking a seasonal retreat or a permanent home, this property delivers the ultimate lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010767 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1658 Diamond Lake Cir
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 1145
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 989
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Whole House Fan, Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric, Window Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Guest Room, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3888
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SILVER LAKES RV RESORT AND GOLF CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 73625010664
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Turquoise Ave 65t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $258,500.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    65 Turquoise Ave 65t More Like This

    3 bed/2 bath home in desirable Enchanting Shores 55+ community. This home features 1,549 sq. ft of A/C living area including family dining room, eat in kitchen, living room, separate laundry room with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064920
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

    360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Canal View Condo with Incredible Value in Port of the Islands. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living at an incredible value in this beautifully upgraded condo located in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071238
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap