Active
    Property Photos
    3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    1. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    2. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    3. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    4. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    5. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    6. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    7. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    8. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    9. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    10. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    11. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    12. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    13. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    14. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    15. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    16. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    17. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    18. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    19. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    20. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    21. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    22. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    23. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    24. Image 0 For 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

    Address: 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Experience the epitome of Florida living at it's best! A Full Golf Membership is included with this Turnkey Furnished 2 Bedroom +Den, 2 bath second floor Garden home w/ detached 1 car garage. Features include tile throughout the main living area, new carpet in the bedrooms, den, new light fixtures and Impact Resistant Doors and Windows. The oversized eat in kitchen is equipped with everything needed to move in today. The spacious Primary Suite offers a King size bed, separate seating area, 2 large walk in closets and a master bath with separate tub, shower and dual sinks. Enjoy the serenity of sitting on the screened in lanai overlooking the gorgeous long lake view and golf hole #6. This very tastefully furnished golf condo is nestled within sought after and amenity rich Forest Glen Golf and Country Club that offers access to a coveted lifestyle including bundled golf, pickleball, tennis, bocce, an expansive socially active clubhouse with Bar & Restaurant, Resort Style pool, three satellite pools, an Outdoor Bar and Grill and acres of pristine nature trails. Indulge in the seamless fusion of luxury and leisure that this exceptional community provides.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007738 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3993 Bishopwood Ct E 9-204
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $355,000
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1417
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1417
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13954
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24200004688
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 9-204
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $409,900.00 ($265.82 / sqft )

    3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF! Meticulous turnkey garden home at Forest Glen with SOUTHERN facing lanai and breathtaking views of the 4th fairway and pond! This beautiful bundled golf community offers an active county

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX RIVERS EDGE
    3. Contact Tracey Mulvey
    4. 401-245-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8144 Xenia Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $419,900.00 ($197.79 / sqft )

    8144 Xenia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Original Owner ! Complete privacy with this Capri model 2 bedroom plus open den 2 bath . This home has extended porcelain tile , and upgraded Stainless Steel appliances, upgraded hurricane front doo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000573
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $375,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

    8340 Whisper Trace Way 105 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Gulf Bay built home is comfortably nestled within the stunning Fiddler's Creek community. Surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping and stunning wide water views, you'll fee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012342
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Brent Nevar
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $360,000.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turnkey furnished, first floor condo has serene lake and fountain views and is in a prime location in coveted Falling Waters Beach Resort. Only one building from the 600 lazy river resort pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059736
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Corey Stranger
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $359,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

    6660 Beach Resort Dr 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise awaits you in this beautiful 2br/2b second floor end unit condo in the falling waters beach resort... Absolutely spotless, light & bright with cathedral ceilings.. You can see the owners take

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084937
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Kathy Limyansky
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap