Active
    Property Photos
    6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    1. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    2. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    3. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    4. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    5. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    6. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    7. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    8. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    9. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    10. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    11. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    12. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    13. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    14. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    15. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    16. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    17. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    18. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    19. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    20. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    21. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    22. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    23. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    24. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    25. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    26. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    27. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    28. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    29. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    30. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    31. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    32. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    33. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    34. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    35. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    36. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    37. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    38. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    39. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    40. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    41. Image 0 For 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

    Address: 6270 Bellerive Ave 3, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    This immaculate three bedroom residence delivers a calm, elevated Naples lifestyle with wide open views across the lake, golf course, and protected preserve. From sunrise forward, the setting is simply spectacular. Nearly every room captures light, water, and sky, creating a daily backdrop that feels private, expansive, and unmistakably Naples. Freshly painted and meticulously maintained, the home is completely move in ready and offered fully furnished with refined, high end decor. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated so you can step in and start living immediately. The fully renovated kitchen features newer stainless steel appliances, clean lines, and seamless flow into the main living areas, making it equally suited for relaxed mornings or effortless entertaining. Both bathrooms have also been fully renovated with a crisp, modern finish that complements the homes polished feel. The glass enclosed lanai is a standout feature, expanding the living space while showcasing the propertys beautiful and unique panoramic view. It is the perfect setting for morning coffee at sunrise or a quiet evening overlooking the water and fairways. Impact and sound resistant glass in the primary suite and balcony ensures exceptional comfort, quiet, and peace of mind. Located just steps from the community pool and jacuzzi within the welcoming Bellerive enclave, the residence is also a short walk to Vineyards Country Club and its world class amenities. Premier shopping, I 75, top rated hospitals, and everything that defines the ease and sophistication of Naples are just minutes away. This is not simply a well maintained property. It is a fully realized, turnkey opportunity to secure one of Naples most peaceful and compelling views in a location that balances privacy, convenience, and prestige. Move in. Settle in. Wake up to that view.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005983 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6270 Bellerive Ave 3
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $499,000
    • Price sqft: $270
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1847
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1708
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Hobby Room, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10380
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: VINEYARDS
    • Parcel Number: 23907500428
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15239 Summit Place Cir 246, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $489,000.00 ($244.26 / sqft )

    15239 Summit Place Cir 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in North Naples! This beautifully updated townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a stunning lake view from the large screene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076415
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniela De Pietto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Reserve Cir 504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $539,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

    6210 Reserve Cir 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light, bright, and spacious condominium is situated in the highly sought after Clubside Reserve community within the Vineyards. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Vineyards Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Morgan Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $500,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

    7515 Morgan Way More Like This

    Perfectly positioned in the highly desirable North Naples area, this gently lived in 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT townhome offers a seamless blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The open concep

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013345
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nikki Davies
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Via Perignon  2-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $594,900.00 ($228.46 / sqft )

    205 Via Perignon 2-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent opportunity to own a piece of paradise! This spacious coach home is the largest unit in the very quaint, meticulously maintained Tra Vigne subdivision at The Vineyards. The condo welcomes yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083963
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact ANA Otero
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6200 Reserve Cir 404, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $570,700.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    6200 Reserve Cir 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pristine Clubside Reserve unit at the Vineyards. Meticulously cared for and updated property. Spacious, bright and sun filled with over 2200 sq. ft. of living space. This 3bed/3bath unit has many fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002954
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Kelly
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Via Perignon  10-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $535,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

    252 Via Perignon 10-3 More Like This

    Truly one of the best values in The Vineyards. Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Vineyards Country Club in Naples, this exquisite second floor coach home offers a masterclass in modern coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002047
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15068 Summit Place Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $465,000.00 ($211.36 / sqft )

    15068 Summit Place Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views from this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly desirable Summit Place community in North Naples. The spacious extended lanai overlooks the lake with no

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013904
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7540 Carnegie Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $509,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

    7540 Carnegie Way More Like This

    Discover the ultimate in North Naples luxury living at Vanderbilt Reserve a prestigious, gated enclave of modern townhomes tucked west of 951, where tranquility meets convenience in one of Collier Co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003905
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Rockefeller Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $500,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

    7344 Rockefeller Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene living awaits at 7344 rockefeller drive, nestled within vanderbilt reservea peaceful gated north naples enclave located just minutes from pristine white sand gulf beaches. Built in 2020, this m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007805
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Marisa Uzzi
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap