Active
    Property Photos
    8185 Tauren Ct P443
    1. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    2. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    3. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    4. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    5. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    6. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    7. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    8. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    9. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    10. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    11. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    12. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    13. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    14. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    15. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    16. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    17. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    18. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    19. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    20. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    21. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    22. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    23. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    24. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    25. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    26. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    27. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    28. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    29. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    30. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    31. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    32. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    33. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    34. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    35. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    36. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    37. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    38. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    39. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    40. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    41. Image 0 For 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,900

    Address: 8185 Tauren Ct P443, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Snowbirds your North Naples escape is here. This three bedroom, 2 bath attached villa at 8185 Tauren Court is designed for the lock and leave lifestyle. With low HOA, professionally managed community, easy I 75 access to RSW Airport, and seasonal neighbors who understand the rhythm. Wake up and step onto your stunning French pattern travertine lanai which is oversized, fully screened, and yours to enjoy year roux. The 2 car attached garage keeps your vehicle safe and has plenty of room for storage. A rated Collier County schools, proximity to Founders Square, Seed to Table, Mercato, and pristine Gulf beaches make this the complete package. Strong seasonal rental potential if you want to offset costs when you head north. This is exactly what Naples was built for. Schedule your private showing or virtual walkthrough today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005583 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8185 Tauren Ct P443
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $399,900
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2296
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1455
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4400
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: IBIS COVE
    • Parcel Number: 51147041188
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • Unit Number: P443
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $365,000.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Naples townhome on lake: This well maintained townhome has it all; waterfront with a nice lake view. This is the largest model in the community with 4 BR; 2.5 BA and a 2 car garage totaling 1,890 SF A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067018
    2. Provided by Vanguard International Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Sidney Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7588 Morgan Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $469,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

    7588 Morgan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in beautiful Naples, Florida! This stunning three bedroom, three bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene waterfront living. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013371
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Teresa Koch
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Via Perignon  2-4, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $429,000.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

    203 Via Perignon 2-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Naples coach home in the gated enclave of Tra Vigne at The Vineyards. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath residence lives like a single family home with a grand staircase entr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010012
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Debron Fowles
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Via Perignon  8-4, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $379,000.00 ($155.39 / sqft )

    164 Via Perignon 8-4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION AND MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to Tra Vigne, a charming enclave of just 77 coach homes nestled within the desirable Vineyards community. This beautifully maintained second floor resi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043178
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8390 Big Acorn Cir 1103, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $400,000.00 ($167.08 / sqft )

    8390 Big Acorn Cir 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this rare, end unit gem in prestigious Nottingham at Pebblebrooke Lakesa second floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo that truly lives like a single family home. Spanning 2,394 sq ft of well appoi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075005
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Downer
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap