Active
    Property Photos
    1833 Summerlit Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1833 Summerlit Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $654,683

    Address: 1833 Summerlit Ave, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed Merigold home in Summerlit, where a relaxed palette of light, coastal inspired hues and breezy open spaces create an instantly comfortable atmosphere. Sunlit interiors highlight the homes natural flow, with rich plank style tile guiding you from room to room and adding an easy coastal rhythm to everyday living. The Executive Kitchen stands out as a true showpiece, offering bright white cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, a clean stacked tile backsplash, and an impressive suite of upgraded stainless steel appliancesincluding double wall ovens, a sleek cooktop, a statement making vent hood, a quiet dishwasher, and a spacious side by side refrigerator all designed to elevate both style and functionality. The great room opens to a screened lanai with peaceful pond views, providing a serene spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the warm Florida evenings. The owners suite offers a calming retreat with its soothing floor to ceiling shower tile, zero entry design, and polished chrome accents. Two additional bedrooms, an upgraded second bath, and thoughtful touches throughoutlike 8' doors, impact windows, and a fully equipped laundry suitemake this home as practical as it is beautiful. And soon, Summerlit residents will enjoy an incredible lineup of amenities, including a resort style pool, lively pickleball courts, a welcoming paw park, and cozy firepit gathering areas, creating the perfect setting for connection, relaxation, and a vibrant Naples lifestyle. *** Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos are from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003438 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1833 Summerlit Ave
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $654,683
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2789
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1991
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5004
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SUMMERLIT IN NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 75120000562
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3745 Montreux Ln 3-202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $659,999.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    3745 Montreux Ln 3-202 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in Montreux at Fiddler's Creek. This beautifully appointed Licosa model coach home combines the space of a single family residence with the convenience of maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008094
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Lili O'Day
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Callista Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $689,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    2710 Callista Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined resort style living in one of Naples prestigious communities. In a private cul de sac, this beautifully maintained first floor coach home, quality built by Gulf Bay, blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Museo Cir Sw 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,500.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    9225 Museo Cir Sw 203 More Like This

    Brand new upgrades in luxury Home and Fiddlers Creek in Southwest Florida! This home features so many quality upgrades that include granite countertops, tray ceilings, large walk in closets, frameless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223008578
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact J Bosetin
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9292 Belle Ct 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $615,000.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

    9292 Belle Ct 101 More Like This

    WOW factor from the moment you arrive! Gorgeous lake views surround this special first floor end residence, offering exceptional privacy and an abundance of natural light. Spacious rooms and an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000254
    2. Provided by Carolyn Weinand Properties
    3. Contact Carolyn Weinand
    4. 239-269-5678
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9283 Museo Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,900.00 ($184.89 / sqft )

    9283 Museo Cir 204 More Like This

    Beautiful large second floor end unit coach home with spectacular lake views. This unit has 3 spacious bedroom en suites (all with full bathrooms) with walk in closets, 3 1/2 bathrooms. Master bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079656
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Jerry Oppenberg
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9224 Campanile Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $633,500.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

    9224 Campanile Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful eastern exposure and serene lake views from this spacious three bedroom plus den, three bath end unit residence in the desirable Varenna neighborhood of Fiddlers Creek. With a generous

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082736
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 1004, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $650,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 1004 More Like This

    Step into the luxurious embrace of 1050 Borghese Lane, Unit 1004, a residence where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to elevate daily living. This fully furnished residence welcomes you by t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081019
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8582 Pepper Tree Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $724,900.00 ($238.69 / sqft )

    8582 Pepper Tree Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impressive two story single family pool home with southwest exposure offers tranquil lake views framed by lush landscaping, creating a private and inviting retreat in the heart of Fiddlers Creek

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071200
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 803, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $695,900.00 ($232.28 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club, where spectacular long water views meet modern elegance. Ceramic flooring by Ehlan flows throughout, accentuat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077157
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Bonnie Zaikov, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3189 Aviamar Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $695,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

    3189 Aviamar Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy an immaculately maintained top floor coach home in Fiddlers Creek with 3,010 square feet of luxurious living space, including three spacious bedrooms, each with its en suite full bath, a private

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224096273
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap