Active
    Property Photos
    7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    32. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    33. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    34. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    35. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    36. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    37. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    38. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    39. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    40. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    41. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    42. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    43. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    44. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    45. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    46. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    47. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    48. Image 0 For 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

    Address: 7679 Winding Cypress Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully designed residence located within one of Naples most desirable gated communities. The open concept floor plan is enhanced by volume and tray ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters throughout, and an extended driveway, adding both elegance and curb appeal. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, a gas cooktop, wall oven, and ample cabinetrymaking it both functional and inviting for everyday living and entertaining. Hurricane impact doors and windows, along with electric hurricane screens on the lanai, provide peace of mind while framing tranquil lake views. Step outside to the expansive covered lanai with a summer kitchen, ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or enjoying a quiet morning coffee. While perfectly suited for those who prefer low maintenance living without a pool, the home is also pool ready should you wish to add one in the future. Tile flooring throughout enhances the homes clean, modern aesthetic. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering dual sinks, a soaking tub, a separate walk in shower, and generous walk in closets. A thoughtfully designed laundry room with built in cabinetry and a sink adds everyday convenience. Residents enjoy access to outstanding community amenities including bocce, tennis, pickleball, a resort style pool, and the popular on site community restaurant, Shady Palm, all just a short walk from the home. Ideally located minutes from world class shopping, dining, and Naples renowned beaches, this property truly delivers the best of Naples living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000491 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7679 Winding Cypress Dr
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $875,000
    • Price sqft: $338
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2591
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2186
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6484
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: WINDING CYPRESS
    • Parcel Number: 82679019466
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7662 Sicilia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $859,000.00 ($280.72 / sqft )

    7662 Sicilia Ct More Like This

    Spacious 4BR 3BA, 2 car garage, original builders option bump out, new roof, new a/c, new pool heater, granite counter tops, southern exposure. Carlyle floor plan. Many upgrades include fireplace, cro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070021
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln #902, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln #902 More Like This

    *Spacious 9th Floor Lesina at Hammock Bay Condo with Stunning Views in Naples, FL** Located at 1050 Borghese LN #902, Naples FL, this luxurious 9th floor apartment offers an impressive living experie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064064
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18716 Ensenada Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $999,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    18716 Ensenada Dr New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the coveted Royal Palm Golf Estates, nestled within the scenic Eagle Lakes community. This brand new construction home is exquisitely designed and priced to sell. SELLE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070890
    2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
    3. Contact Troy Campbell
    4. 954-401-1580
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2730 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,045,000.00 ($403.16 / sqft )

    2730 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the popular Amaranda enclave of Fiddlers Creek, this exceptional residence offers three bedrooms plus a den, three full baths and an attached two car garage. This thoughtfully designed grea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007676
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6770 Pennyroyal Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $825,000.00 ($317.06 / sqft )

    6770 Pennyroyal Dr More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the prestigious Winding Cypress community! This newly constructed, pet friendly residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfect for guests or a home offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065477
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $925,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    2718 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddlers Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003955
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap