Active
    Property Photos
    2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    1. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    2. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    3. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    4. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    5. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    6. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    7. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    8. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    9. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    10. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    11. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    12. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    13. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    14. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    15. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    16. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    17. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    18. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    19. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    20. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    21. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    22. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    23. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    24. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    25. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    26. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    27. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    28. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    29. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    30. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    31. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    32. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    33. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    34. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    35. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    36. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    37. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    38. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    39. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    40. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    41. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    42. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    43. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    44. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    45. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    46. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    47. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    48. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    49. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    50. Image 0 For 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and beautiful western exposure from this inviting second floor residence in the Cypress Trace neighborhood of Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or an evening glass of wine on the screened lanai, the serene water views provide the perfect backdrop for relaxation. This light and welcoming two bedroom, two bath home includes a convenient carport space, a storage locker, impact windows for peace of mind, and the benefit of bundled golf. Inside, newer luxury vinyl plank flooring carries throughout the main living areas, complementing the bright, open layout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, a pantry, a breakfast bar, and white Whirlpool appliances, including a range, microwave, and refrigerator with icemaker. A charming dining nook sits by the window, while the living room offers a ceiling fan, abundant natural light, and sliding glass doors framing the lake views and opening to the screened lanai. The owners suite features a bay window overlooking the water, two walk in closets, and an en suite bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower with glass enclosure, and a linen closet. The guest bedroom showcases wood flooring, with a pocket door hallway creating a private suite complete with an adjacent bath featuring a tub shower combination. Additional conveniences include an in residence laundry area with overhead shelving and a GE washer and dryer. Cypress Woods is a pet friendly, amenity rich, and rental friendly community, an excellent choice for both seasonal residents and investors. Residents enjoy an 18 hole Gordon Lewisdesigned championship golf course, newly renovated driving range and practice facilities, updated tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts, a fitness center, lap pool, and a resort style pool with full bar and grill service. The beautifully updated clubhouse offers exceptional dining and social opportunities, while over a mile of manicured walking and biking paths invite an active outdoor lifestyle. Cypress Trace homeowners also enjoy full golf membership privileges and access to three additional community pools.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225083615 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1318
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1194
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16622
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CYPRESS WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 76528003827
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2725
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2925 Cypress Trace Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $264,900.00 ($188.94 / sqft )

    2925 Cypress Trace Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Trace at Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club, where Naples living meets resort style luxury! This beautifully maintained first floor condo offers effortless living with bundled (deede

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022526
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ani Tirpan
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6025 Chardonnay Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $255,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

    6025 Chardonnay Ln 102 More Like This

    Motivated seller!! Welcome to Your Dream Home on the Green! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo combines comfort, convenience, and stunning golf course viewsall in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043670
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Shannon Colon
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $238,900.00 ($168.60 / sqft )

    2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor end unit condo in the highly sought after bundled golf community of Cypress Woods. Offering 2 bedrooms + den (could be 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, with wat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008403
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Brooker, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10044 Heather Ln 1501, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $285,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

    10044 Heather Ln 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in one of Naples most desirable gated communities, this stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a refined balance of comfort, lifestyle, and conveniencecomplete with a detached 1 car garage plu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055826
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Michael Mazzei
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $278,000.00 ($196.61 / sqft )

    6030 Chardonnay Ln 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit has tons of updates and upgrades. Most furniture can be included if buyer chooses. Wonderful spacious residence with serene coastal decor that creates a calm retreat with sparkling lake vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075045
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Debbie Frost
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap