Active
    Property Photos
    4106 3rd Ave Sw
    1. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    2. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    3. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    4. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    5. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    6. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    7. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    8. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    9. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    10. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    11. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    12. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    13. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    14. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    15. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    16. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    17. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    18. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    19. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    20. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    21. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    22. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    23. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    24. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    25. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    26. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    27. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    28. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    29. Image 0 For 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,399,000

    Address: 4106 3rd Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Collier Woods custom builder's home designed for comfort, durability, with all luxury upgrades. This home has a large detached guest house with a three car garage and lots of privacy; that has a huge rental income opportunity. Set on a private 2.27 acre, 100% uplands lot, the property offers exceptional flexibility for additional buildings, stables, farming, or future expansionall with no HOA fees. This smart, energy efficient home is equipped with a new HVAC system, tankless water heaters, reverse osmosis system, hurricane impact windows and doors, and advanced efficiency features that help keep homeowners insurance and utility costs low. Additional highlights include indoor and outdoor speakers throughout and numerous thoughtful upgrades. Collier Woods has no HOA fees. Perfectly set back in a large wooded area that is quiet and also gives you the convenience of being close to stores, restaurants, schools, etc. Brand new heated pool and spa are surrounded by beautiful natural lush greenery, and large lanai ideal for entertaining! Nicely designed kitchen with Pompeii quartz, custom cabinets, large walk in pantry, custom cabinetry and shelving, induction cooktop. Bathrooms feature custom cabinetry, closets, designer lighting, and premium plumbing fixtures, reflecting the homes attention to detail throughout. A rare opportunity to secure a private, energy efficient estate with a detached guest home in one of Naples most desirable non HOA communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082135 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4106 3rd Ave Sw
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,399,000
    • Price sqft: $422
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 3314
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 2.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2491
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Salt Water, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Steam Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COLLIER WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 36617000001
    • Style: Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3960 1st Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,269,000.00 ($376.34 / sqft )

    3960 1st Ave Nw More Like This

    Welcome to your private estate in beautiful Naples! Situated on 2.3 acres of fully usable land, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,616 sq ft of living space and the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.32 acres
    1. MLSID: 226008191
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Yomayra Payero Tavarez
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11723 Longshore Way E, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,000.00 ($389.04 / sqft )

    11723 Longshore Way E More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own this beautifully updated and fully furnished 4BR/3BA lakefront home in the gated community of Longshore Lake. This move in ready residence offers an open floor plan, zero edge

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3339 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011776
    2. Provided by Xdwell Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Francine Vieira Almeida
    4. 305-339-9887
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3876 Gibralter Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,000.00 ($327.12 / sqft )

    3876 Gibralter Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tranquil Luxury in Riverstone, Naples, where nature meets neighborhood charm. Tucked away in the sought after Riverstone community of North Naples, this exquisite Drake model, 4 bedroom + den, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055864
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christine Citrano
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5070 Palmetto Woods Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,450,000.00 ($206.05 / sqft )

    5070 Palmetto Woods Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic opportunity in the highly desirable neighborhood of Logan Woods. This family compound is a dream estate boasting luxury amenities in a resort like rural setting in the heart of Naples. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7037 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225073965
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Kevin Aizenshtat
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14696 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,999.00 ($259.22 / sqft )

    14696 Indigo Lakes Cir More Like This

    OWNER MOTIVATED BRING ALL OFFERS This meticulously maintained 6 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home boasts high end upgrades and exceptional care throughout. The beautifully updated open kitchen features a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037802
    2. Provided by Kunkle Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Gasteiger
    4. 239-216-2839
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1859 Ivory Cane Pt, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,350,000.00 ($237.30 / sqft )

    1859 Ivory Cane Pt Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after community of Saturnia Lakes , where space, comfort, and breathtaking views come together. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home inc

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082144
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4654 Kensington Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,599,900.00 ($316.62 / sqft )

    4654 Kensington Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Stonecreek, this impeccably maintained, move in ready residence offers the space, layout, and upgrades todays buyers are looking for. The open concept floor plan cre

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5053 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084053
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Diane Hawran
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Silverado Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,550,000.00 ($399.59 / sqft )

    208 Silverado Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This immaculate former model home is being offered for sale by its original owners and presents a wonderful opportunity for someone wanting to own in Valley Oak in the Vineyards. This home is on an ov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004823
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Patrick O'Connor, PA
    4. 239-659-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3412 Atlantic Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,399,000.00 ($354.45 / sqft )

    3412 Atlantic Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious living meets resort style amenities in the highly sought after Riverstone community. This 4 bedroom + den, 4 full bath home offers over 3,300 square feet of living space, with a flexible l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3947 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043462
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Christyna Stires
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5596 Hammock Isles Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,400,000.00 ($382.93 / sqft )

    5596 Hammock Isles Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Hammock Isles in The Vineyards! This beautifully maintained single family residence offers three bedrooms plus a den, three full baths, and a two car garage. Designed for effortless indoor outdoor li

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3656 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005977
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Austin
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap