Active
    Property Photos
    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    1. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    2. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    3. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    4. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    5. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    6. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    7. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    8. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    9. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    10. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    11. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    12. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    13. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    14. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    15. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    16. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    17. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    18. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    19. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    20. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    21. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    22. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    23. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    24. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    25. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    26. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    27. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    28. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    29. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    30. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    31. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    32. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    33. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    34. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    35. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    36. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    37. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    38. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    39. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    40. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    41. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    42. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    43. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    44. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

    Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Discover the perfect golf condo in Forest Glen Golf & Country Club! This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bradford model offers bundled golf, stunning golf course and lake views, and resort style living. Located on the 2nd floor, the condo features granite countertops, newer appliances, an updated AC and water heater, a large pantry, walk in closets, and an in unit washer/dryer. Enjoy peaceful mornings and beautiful views from your private screened balcony overlooking the fairway. A separate storage room near the elevator adds extra convenience. Forest Glen is one of Naples top bundled golf communities, offering a championship course, two on site restaurants, a fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a resort style pool, pro shop, putting green, and miles of nature trails for walking and biking. Just minutes from Naples beaches, 5th Avenue South, and shopping and dining, this condo delivers unbeatable value and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079905 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 205
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $320,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1332
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1332
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13842
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Exclusions, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787002860
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

    360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Canal View Condo with Incredible Value in Port of the Islands. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living at an incredible value in this beautifully upgraded condo located in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071238
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Derhenson Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($39.15 / sqft )

    16 Derhenson Dr More Like This

    NO HOA! NO HOA! NO HOA! In the vibrant city of Naples, Florida, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,392 square feet of comfort and functional design. Bright interiors filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074435
    2. Provided by Excellence Realty Realm LLC
    3. Contact Yamirla Alvarez
    4. 512-293-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Sunrise Cay  4, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $355,000.00 ($257.81 / sqft )

    269 Sunrise Cay 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 269 Sunrise Cay #4, a spacious waterfront condo that lives like a two story townhouse in the serene community of Port of the Islands. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073003
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8345 Whisper Trace Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($198.14 / sqft )

    8345 Whisper Trace Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming move in ready coach home in the prestigious Fiddler's Creek community features three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, boasting a fully updated kitchen with modern coach style design

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010539
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap