Active
    Property Photos
    3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    1. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    2. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    3. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    4. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    5. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    6. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    7. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    8. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    9. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    10. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    11. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    12. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    13. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    14. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    15. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    16. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    17. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    18. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    19. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    20. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    21. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    22. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    23. Image 0 For 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

    Address: 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Golf & lake views updated interior bundled golf membership included! Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor condo in the highly sought after forest glen golf & country club, offering a bright open floor plan and peaceful views of the 6th green and lake. This move in ready home features quartz countertops, upgraded wood cabinetry, crown molding throughout, extended shelving in the primary closet, and blending comfort and functionality. The spacious primary suite offers dual sinks and a tiled walk in shower, while the screened lanai is the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the serene surroundings. Numerous updates include freshly painted walls (2021), new kitchen cabinets, countertops, and sink (2022), new ceiling fans, light fixtures, crown molding, and baseboards (2022), new door hardware (2023), updated bath fixtures, shower floor, and bench (2023), new kitchen appliances and water heater (2024), new lanai tile and screen (2024), and a new heating and cooling system (july 2025). Residents enjoy a vibrant lifestyle in this member owned, debt free bundled golf community featuring an award winning arthur hillsdesigned course, renovated clubhouse with poolside bar & grill, member pub, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, nature trails, and year round social events. Perfectly located near downtown naples, world class beaches, shopping, and fine dining, this condo offers the best of florida resort living.. This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender, inquire for more details**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078193 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3965 Bishopwood Ct E 103
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $369,900
    • Price sqft: $293
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1261
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1261
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14590
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24200001746
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3981 Bishopwood Ct E 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($286.55 / sqft )

    3981 Bishopwood Ct E 103 More Like This

    GOLF, GOLF, GOLF!! Welcome to effortless country club living in the highly sought after Forest Glen community of Naples. This meticulously maintained first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a den a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1532 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002879
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

    1035 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Villa with 2 Car Garage and Premium Upgrades! Step into this beautifully maintained villa, where comfort, style, and functionality meet. Boasting 2 spacious bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005577
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $409,900.00 ($265.82 / sqft )

    3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF! Meticulous turnkey garden home at Forest Glen with SOUTHERN facing lanai and breathtaking views of the 4th fairway and pond! This beautiful bundled golf community offers an active county

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX RIVERS EDGE
    3. Contact Tracey Mulvey
    4. 401-245-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Newport Dr 107, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($288.71 / sqft )

    290 Newport Dr 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Cay Villas, Unit 107 a meticulously maintained second floor, southern exposure waterfront residence offering an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Port of the Islands. This fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1382 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084122
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8144 Xenia Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $419,900.00 ($197.79 / sqft )

    8144 Xenia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Original Owner ! Complete privacy with this Capri model 2 bedroom plus open den 2 bath . This home has extended porcelain tile , and upgraded Stainless Steel appliances, upgraded hurricane front doo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000573
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap