Active
    Property Photos
    335 Tamarindo Ln
    1. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    2. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    3. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    4. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    5. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    6. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    7. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    8. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    9. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    10. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    11. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    12. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    13. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    14. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    15. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    16. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    17. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    18. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    19. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    20. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    21. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    22. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    23. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    24. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    25. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    26. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    27. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    28. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    29. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    30. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    31. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    32. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    33. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    34. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    35. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    36. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    37. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    38. Image 0 For 335 Tamarindo Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,000

    Address: 335 Tamarindo Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Immediate passive income opportunity!This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers over 2,024 sq. ft. of living space with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the private, gated community of Tamarindo, off Collier Blvd across from Lely Resort. This spacious home features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, 42 soft close cabinets, a large island, and a walk in pantry. The open living and dining area flows seamlessly to a covered lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite includes his and hers walk in closets and a luxurious bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows and doors, updated shutters, a laundry room with cabinets, a high efficiency washer and dryer (included), and newly installed ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool with lap lanes, a clubhouse with social and game rooms, a fitness center, 4 pickleball courts, 3 bocce ball courts, scenic sidewalks, 4 lakes, and a beautiful waterfall monument entrance. Located minutes from I 75, shopping, dining, and the world renowned beaches of Marco Island and Naples, this property offers the ultimate Florida lifestylewith immediate rental income from day one!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077617 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 335 Tamarindo Ln
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $690,000
    • Price sqft: $281
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2458
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
    • Living Area: 2077
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Paved, Attached, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3608
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: TAMARINDO
    • Parcel Number: 76364843924
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln #902, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln #902 More Like This

    *Spacious 9th Floor Lesina at Hammock Bay Condo with Stunning Views in Naples, FL** Located at 1050 Borghese LN #902, Naples FL, this luxurious 9th floor apartment offers an impressive living experie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064064
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Borghese Ln 701, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $715,000.00 ($275.53 / sqft )

    1065 Borghese Ln 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    In one of Seranos desired stacks, this 01 end unit residence offers unobstructed Marco Island skyline views and spectacular sunsets that illuminate the home each evening. With no neighboring buildings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084534
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Devin Sweazy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9283 Museo Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,900.00 ($184.89 / sqft )

    9283 Museo Cir 204 More Like This

    Beautiful large second floor end unit coach home with spectacular lake views. This unit has 3 spacious bedroom en suites (all with full bathrooms) with walk in closets, 3 1/2 bathrooms. Master bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079656
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Jerry Oppenberg
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Borghese Ln 706, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $699,000.00 ($269.36 / sqft )

    1065 Borghese Ln 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Come check out the best value in Serano! Exceptional 7th floor end unit residence in Serano at Hammock Bay, offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and stunning views of the Hammock Bay g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079313
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Christine DiPierro
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 803, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $695,900.00 ($232.28 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club, where spectacular long water views meet modern elegance. Ceramic flooring by Ehlan flows throughout, accentuat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077157
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Bonnie Zaikov, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $650,000.00 ($216.96 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury with this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath skyhome in the prestigious Aversana at Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club. From the moment you exit your private elevator, youll be we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066186
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Bonnie Zaikov, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 806, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,000.00 ($229.12 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience life above it all at Aversana in Hammock Bay. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath plus office residence offers expansive space, stunning water and preserve views, and exceptional n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007187
    2. Provided by Mint Real Estate
    3. Contact Alexander Lopez
    4. 231-838-4224
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 701, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $805,000.00 ($250.94 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into a world of sophisticated luxury at Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club. This spectacular, professionally furnished 2,800 square foot corner residence showcases exceptional design and sweeping pa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079296
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Valerie Carroll
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 1506, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $775,000.00 ($241.58 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled at the edge of a truly spectacular natural preserve in arguably the best stack of the building, the views from most every room of this residence are nothing short of breathtaking. Overlooking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000844
    2. Provided by Achieve Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ralph Iorio
    4. 239-642-0055
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 1503, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $662,000.00 ($220.96 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER WILL PAY BUYER'S 1ST QUARTER OF HOA DUES AT CLOSING!! Enjoy breathtaking, panoramic views from this 15th floor, three bedroom, 3 1/2 bath condominium in Naples. Offered turkey/furnished, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000560
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Danielle Delagrange
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap