Active
    Property Photos
    7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    1. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    2. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    3. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    4. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    5. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    6. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    7. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    8. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    9. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    10. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    11. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    12. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    13. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    14. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    15. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    16. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    17. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    18. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    19. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    20. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    21. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    22. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    23. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    24. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    25. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    26. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    27. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    28. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    29. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    30. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    31. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    32. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    33. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    34. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    35. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    36. Image 0 For 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,098,000

    Address: 7457 Winding Cypress Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Rare opportunity in Winding Cypress this Marten Ray Model Home, Turnkey home fully upgraded, move in ready home on a premium lot with unobstructed lake and protected preserve views. Experience complete privacy and a resort style outdoor setting in one of Naples most desirable communities. Experience one of the most desirable homes in Winding Cypress, offering a rare combination of premium lot, complete upgrades, and true move in ready convenience. Perfectly situated on what is believed to be one of the only homes in the community with a full, unobstructed rear exposure, this property showcases sweeping views of a permanent lake and protected state/federal preserve, delivering exceptional privacy with no future development behind you. Designed for effortless Florida living, the home features a resort style outdoor setting with a heated saltwater pool, multi color lighting, in pool and lanai, expansive lanai, dry bar with cabinetry & refrigerator, outdoor TV and audioideal for entertaining or relaxing in a private natural setting. Inside, the residence has been extensively upgraded beyond builder grade, to deliver a better than new experience, with no projects or additional investment required. The designer kitchen includes gas cooking, enhanced cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, and a built in wine bar with dual zone cooler. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, upgraded lighting, a high efficiency air conditioning system, custom pantry and primary closet cabinetry, and a fully optimized garage with added storage and functionality. The flexible floor plan offers 2 additional bedrooms for versatile guest accommodations and workspace options, including a dedicated office and an additional guest space, ideal for visiting family, remote work, or multi purpose use. This home is well suited for buyers seeking quality, privacy, and ease of ownership in one of Naples most sought after communities. Furnishings are available, offering a turnkey opportunity for those seeking a seamless seasonal or full time transition, or immediate move in experience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225067825 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7457 Winding Cypress Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $1,098,000
    • Price sqft: $445
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2470
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2166
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Concierge, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6656
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: WINDING CYPRESS
    • Parcel Number: 82679009780
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8448 Rosa Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,250,000.00 ($439.06 / sqft )

    8448 Rosa Ct More Like This

    Furnished 2023 like sparkling new one story residence awaits the buyer who wants hassle free life style and a quiet screened in outside lania space to relax. Room for a pool/spa. Award winning open f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2847 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225021185
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Libby Taranto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18445 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,200,000.00 ($324.85 / sqft )

    18445 Royal Hammock Blvd Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Royal Palm Golf Communitywhere the HOA fees are impressively low, and the lifestyle is pure Southwest Florida perfection! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082630
    2. Provided by Epique Realty, INC
    3. Contact Jesse Santos
    4. 888-893-3537
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18716 Ensenada Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $999,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    18716 Ensenada Dr New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the coveted Royal Palm Golf Estates, nestled within the scenic Eagle Lakes community. This brand new construction home is exquisitely designed and priced to sell. SELLE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070890
    2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
    3. Contact Troy Campbell
    4. 954-401-1580
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2730 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,045,000.00 ($403.16 / sqft )

    2730 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the popular Amaranda enclave of Fiddlers Creek, this exceptional residence offers three bedrooms plus a den, three full baths and an attached two car garage. This thoughtfully designed grea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007676
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8783 Oceana Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,056,000.00 ($350.71 / sqft )

    8783 Oceana Way More Like This

    Welcome to the MonturaNestled on a private lot, this stunning new construction home boasts a sparkling pool and spa with a protective screen enclosure, complemented by a generous covered lanaian idyll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009590
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. 239-776-0882
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14801 Windward Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,288,000.00 ($298.91 / sqft )

    14801 Windward Ln More Like This

    Luxury resort style living in the fabulous pool home in Naples Reserve ! Designed for indoor outdoor living, this open concept 4 bedroom 3 bath, coastal home offers a view of a small lake from the p

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4309 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014319
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Lee Brovitz, Brovitz, PA
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3001 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,150,000.00 ($439.60 / sqft )

    3001 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Positioned to capture desired southern exposure and sweeping long lake views, this beautifully appointed residence in the Millbrook village of the award winning community of Fiddlers Creek offers an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010719
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8897 Redonda Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,199,000.00 ($397.15 / sqft )

    8897 Redonda Dr More Like This

    Impeccably maintained and barely lived in, this elegant residence boasts stunning lake views, and an abundance of upscale finishes and designer upgrades that exude style and sophistication. Your dream

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010441
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Cristina Gonzalez Linares
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2926 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $989,000.00 ($373.35 / sqft )

    2926 Aviamar Cir More Like This

    Must see priced to sell!! Cdd capital balance paid in full! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 full bath ranch home, renovated in 2022 with new flooring throughout the entire home. New quartz countertops, new ba

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013303
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Bridget Smagala
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap