Active
    Property Photos
    5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    1. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    2. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    3. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    4. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    5. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    6. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    7. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    8. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    9. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    10. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    11. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    12. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    13. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    14. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    15. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    16. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    17. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    18. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    19. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    20. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    21. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    22. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    23. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    24. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    25. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    26. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    27. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    28. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    29. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    30. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    31. Image 0 For 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995,000

    Address: 5840 Bur Oaks Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    2.27 ACRES OF 100% UPLANDS! An exceptional opportunity to acquire a fully reimagined gated estate in the heart of prestigious Oakes Estates. Blending scale, privacy, and substance, this turnkey compound delivers a rare combination of lifestyle and value, featuring a newly resurfaced tennis and pickleball court, a comprehensively renovated main residence, and a detached guest house, positioning it as one of the most compelling offerings currently available in the community. The main home has been thoughtfully curated with high impact upgrades throughout, led by a sleek, modern kitchen with custom cabinetry, premium appliances (2022), and refined designer finishes. New luxury vinyl plank flooring, custom wood feature walls, and a distinctive swinging pantry create a seamless balance of form and function. Infrastructure enhancements include a metal roof, 500 gallon in ground propane tank, whole home reverse osmosis system, new Trane HVAC with UV filtration, and full PGT impact windows and doors, ensuring long term efficiency, durability, and peace of mind. Outdoor living is equally elevated, with an expanded paver lanai, resurfaced pool, built in fire pit, and expansive grounds ideal for entertaining or private retreat. The guest house offers exceptional flexibility, suitable for extended family, a private office, or future income potential. Surrounded by multi million dollar estates and free of HOA restrictions, this is a true luxury lifestyle property with enduring upside, distinctly positioned as one of the strongest values in Oakes Estates today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225065915 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5840 Bur Oaks Ln
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,995,000
    • Price sqft: $532
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 3750
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Acreage: 2.27 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3234
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: VINEYARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Load Space, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Area Major: OAKES ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 41885760003
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Pool/Club, Preserve, Tennis Courts, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3910 Glacier Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,800,000.00 ($455.81 / sqft )

    3910 Glacier Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Drake Model on Private Cul de Sac in the prestigious Riverstone Community! This beautifully appointed 4 bed, 4 bath + den home spans 3,359 sq ft and is ideally situa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057154
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Stephen Gomez
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4480 1st Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,950,000.00 ($481.96 / sqft )

    4480 1st Ave Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a place where "luxury" doesn't mean stiff or formal, but rather total freedom and ultimate comfort. Tucked away on a lush 2.35 acre lot, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers the k

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4046 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: 226000351
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4541 Azalea Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,989,999.00 ($276.39 / sqft )

    4541 Azalea Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 6 bed, 6 bath Catalina Model home is a must see. The stately upgrades and luxurious features included in this home are the epitome of modern living in a sought after location. Upon enter

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078209
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karin Thomas
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3323 Atlantic Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,050,000.00 ($323.40 / sqft )

    3323 Atlantic Cir More Like This

    Set within the gated community of Riverstone, 3323 Atlantic Circle offers an expansive lakefront setting with long water views and a highly functional two story layout. This five bedroom plus den resi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6339 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011795
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Vanessa Beretta, PA
    4. 239-300-4880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4356 Pond Apple Dr N, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,350,000.00 ($336.44 / sqft )

    4356 Pond Apple Dr N Virtual Tour More Like This

    A shimmering lake appears to wrap around the backyard, with the vibrant green fairway just beyond, creating a stunning backdrop for this timeless Quail Creek Estates home. Perfect for families of any

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007961
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Juliane Callis
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4056 Nova Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,860,000.00 ($417.42 / sqft )

    4056 Nova Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing the Charleston Grandean exquisitely reimagined former model residence, set on an exceptionally rare, private lakefront homesite with no neighboring homes in view. Perfectly positioned near

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4456 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014165
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Stephanie Meagher, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12888 Valewood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,150,000.00 ($477.78 / sqft )

    12888 Valewood Dr More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. New Circular Driveway COMING SOON! Meticulously renovated and reimagined over the past 18 months, this Quail Creek estate hom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076229
    2. Provided by Quail Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Tyler Stamerro
    4. 239-566-9792
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Logan Blvd S, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,799,900.00 ($280.05 / sqft )

    160 Logan Blvd S More Like This

    Exquisite 2.26 Acre Luxury Estate in Prestigious Logan Woods. Welcome to 160 Logan Blvd S, an extraordinary 2.26 acre, meticulously manicured estate located in the highly desirable Logan Woods communi

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6427 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.26 acres
    1. MLSID: 225083099
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Fernandez
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap