Active
    Property Photos
    8628 Palermo Ct
    1. Image 0 For 8628 Palermo Ct
    2. Image 0 For 8628 Palermo Ct
    3. Image 0 For 8628 Palermo Ct
    4. Image 0 For 8628 Palermo Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $979,999

    Address: 8628 Palermo Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    RARELY AVAILABLE DUNWOODY ideally positioned on one of VeronaWalks most private and desirable cul de sac locations. Opportunities like this seldom come available, especially with highly sought after SOUTHWEST exposure and breathtaking long lake views! A rare combination of privacy, open scenery, and unforgettable sunset skies. This fully FURNISHED 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath residence is located on a quiet dead end street surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, offering a peaceful setting rarely found within the community. The spacious open floor plan features large format tile flooring, plantation shutters throughout and seamless indoor outdoor living AND A RARE oversized 3 car garage. The well appointed kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, oversized counter space, a center island, full pantry, and an open design perfect for entertaining while capturing the stunning water views beyond. French doors lead into a private den/office overlooking the pool and lake, creating the perfect retreat for work or relaxation. The spacious primary suite offers water views, an oversized walk in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub, and walk in shower. Outdoor living is where this property truly stands apart. The covered lanai and pool area overlook one of VeronaWalks most spectacular wide lake, enhanced by southwest rear exposure for all day natural light and dramatic evening sunsets. The home is also equipped with custom remote operated Hurricane OmegaTex screens and 13 aluminum accordion hurricane shutters, providing both convenience and peace of mind. VERONAWALK LIFESTYLE: Residents enjoy 24 hour guarded gate security and resort style amenities including a lagoon pool, lap pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, basketball, fitness center, miles of scenic walking and biking trails, and a vibrant Town Center featuring the Verona Grill, caf, ice cream shop, salon, post office, library, ballroom, card rooms, and full time activities director. Low HOA fees include cable TV, internet, lawn care, irrigation, and security. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Naples, Marco Island, beaches, dining, and shopping. A truly unique opportunity to own one of VeronaWalks most desirable Dunwoody properties, combining an unmatched location, exceptional privacy, panoramic water views, southwest exposure, and premium storm protection upgrades.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018883 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8628 Palermo Ct
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $979,999
    • Price sqft: $332
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2948
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2462
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5948
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VERONA WALK
    • Parcel Number: 79904158348
    • Style: Ranch, Split Level, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8650 Palermo Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $889,000.00 ($209.18 / sqft )

    8650 Palermo Ct More Like This

    Beautiful Rare Dunwoody Model on gorgeous Point of Cul de Sac with extra long Lake Views including Bridges! This home has been meticulously cared for with 2 yr Old A/C, 2 yr old Refrigerator, New P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071919
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Joani Alderuccio
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18716 Ensenada Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $999,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    18716 Ensenada Dr New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the coveted Royal Palm Golf Estates, nestled within the scenic Eagle Lakes community. This brand new construction home is exquisitely designed and priced to sell. SELLE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070890
    2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
    3. Contact Troy Campbell
    4. 954-401-1580
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8783 Oceana Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,056,000.00 ($350.71 / sqft )

    8783 Oceana Way More Like This

    Welcome to the MonturaNestled on a private lot, this stunning new construction home boasts a sparkling pool and spa with a protective screen enclosure, complemented by a generous covered lanaian idyll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009590
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. 239-776-0882
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $925,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    2718 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddlers Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003955
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14586 Kelson Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,075,000.00 ($250.70 / sqft )

    14586 Kelson Cir More Like This

    This highly sought after Easton floor plan, built by D.R. Horton in 2021, offers an impressive 4 bedroom plus den layout with 4 full, 2 half baths, 3,164 square feet of living space, and a 3 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000299
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9088 Caicos Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,070,000.00 ($348.42 / sqft )

    9088 Caicos Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional Opportunity in Azure at Hacienda Lakes! This stunning home has over 175K in upgrades, and 3 car Garage. Move in ready and has rarely been occupied (2nd vacation home). It offers a wonderfu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3071 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063345
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Amy Romero
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8591 Maggiore Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,050,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

    8591 Maggiore Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready estate, situated on a prem

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010309
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marco Schoenrock
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap