Active
    Property Photos
    7558 Garibaldi Ct
    1. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    2. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    3. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    4. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    5. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    6. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    7. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    8. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    9. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    10. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    11. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    12. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    13. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    14. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    15. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    16. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    17. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    18. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    19. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    20. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    21. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    22. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    23. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    24. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    25. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    26. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    27. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    28. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    29. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    30. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    31. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    32. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    33. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    34. Image 0 For 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 7558 Garibaldi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Highly sought after OAKMONT MODEL... Nicely appointed, light, bright, just gently used! This beautiful resort style, home offers ...3 bedroom, 3 bath, heated pool on the water! Tile plank flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, granite kitchen, extended family room, plantation shutters, wall vacuum system, alarm system. This house has solid concrete poured walls and accordion hurricane shutters for additional security protection for peace of mind! Pleasant Southern exposure with panoramic water views with lush landscaping. Walk or bike within minutes to the amazing and ever popular amenity center. The amenity center has too many venues to list...pickle ball, tennis, basket ball, lap pool, resort pool, biking/walking trails, fitness center, library, hair salon, card room, ballroom, cafe, ice cream shop, post office, gas station. The community is also golf cart friendly and has a golf cart parking lot at the community center. Enjoy this amenity rich community with endless activities and resort style living! Verona Walk is highly sought after with 24 hour security and conveniently located to shopping, restaurants, Marco Island, beaches, schools, Great Wolf Lodge, Physicians Regional Hospital and so much more! The HOA fees are extremely reasonable for all all the amazing amenities that are available to you! The following are all included... all lawn care, exterior pest control, internet, cable and irrigation. This resort style home is a perfect fit for the full time resident or snowbird family!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018238 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7558 Garibaldi Ct
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $340
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2349
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1983
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5684
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VERONA WALK
    • Parcel Number: 79904705461
    • Style: Ranch, Florida, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7662 Sicilia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $859,000.00 ($280.72 / sqft )

    7662 Sicilia Ct More Like This

    Spacious 4BR 3BA, 2 car garage, original builders option bump out, new roof, new a/c, new pool heater, granite counter tops, southern exposure. Carlyle floor plan. Many upgrades include fireplace, cro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070021
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln #902, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln #902 More Like This

    *Spacious 9th Floor Lesina at Hammock Bay Condo with Stunning Views in Naples, FL** Located at 1050 Borghese LN #902, Naples FL, this luxurious 9th floor apartment offers an impressive living experie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064064
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Museo Cir Sw 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,500.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    9225 Museo Cir Sw 203 More Like This

    Brand new upgrades in luxury Home and Fiddlers Creek in Southwest Florida! This home features so many quality upgrades that include granite countertops, tray ceilings, large walk in closets, frameless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223008578
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact J Bosetin
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8650 Palermo Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $889,000.00 ($209.18 / sqft )

    8650 Palermo Ct More Like This

    Beautiful Rare Dunwoody Model on gorgeous Point of Cul de Sac with extra long Lake Views including Bridges! This home has been meticulously cared for with 2 yr Old A/C, 2 yr old Refrigerator, New P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071919
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Joani Alderuccio
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3123 Aviamar Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $850,000.00 ($245.59 / sqft )

    3123 Aviamar Cir 201 More Like This

    Exquisitely renovated second floor residence offered fully furnished, blending sophisticated design with effortless elegance. The home has been artfully reimagined with select walls removed to create

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084425
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Kelli Moore
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6770 Pennyroyal Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $825,000.00 ($317.06 / sqft )

    6770 Pennyroyal Dr More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the prestigious Winding Cypress community! This newly constructed, pet friendly residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfect for guests or a home offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065477
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $925,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    2718 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddlers Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003955
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap