Active
    Property Photos
    1281 Diana Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1281 Diana Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 1281 Diana Ave, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    ***SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LUXURY RENTAL***POOL HOME***NAPLES TERRACE***Enjoy the very best of the Naples lifestyle in this beautifully renovated five bedroom home, perfectly situated in the heart of the city. Designed for comfort and relaxation, the home features an expansive private fenced backyard and a large open air pool, offering abundant sunshine and endless opportunities for outdoor living. Just over a mile from Naples pristine beaches, and within easy walking distance to both Gateway and Naples Plaza shopping centers, convenience is at your doorstep with access to groceries, fine dining, fitness facilities, and everyday services. Located on Diana Avenue, one of the premier streets in the sought after Sun Terrace neighborhood, this residence combines the timeless charm of Old Naples with modern updates. Ideal for families and guests who value both lifestyle and location, the property also welcomes pets, making it a rare and versatile seasonal rental opportunity. ***OWNERS OPEN TO AN ANNUAL LEASE*** Dec. April: $10,000 ANNUAL RATE: $6,000
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014891 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1281 Diana Ave
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 2205
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Concrete, Tile
    • Living Area: 2205
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Internet Access, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: NAPLES TERRACE
    • Parcel Number: 14250920007
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1202, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,000.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    4751 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1202 More Like This

    This is the larger "stretch" unit! Stretched dimensions gives you a larger 2/2 unit & larger outdoor space on balcony. Lowest priced annual rental in park shore on the beach! Bring your own furniture!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1743 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071775
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Karen Wasserman
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 51, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,400.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

    3420 Gulf Shore Blvd N 51 More Like This

    Available now. Spectacular bay views from this end unit condo across the street from the beach. Harborside offers a beautiful renovated pool area, views of the bay, and covered parking. You are walkin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225042026
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Vivian Lugo, PA
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Harbour Dr 106, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500.00 ($5.39 / sqft )

    333 Harbour Dr 106 More Like This

    Enjoy your winter months in this renovated 1st floor condo. Walk out to the community pool and Bay front waters, relax by the pool and if you wish, meet the small enclave of residents. Inside the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1205 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067624
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Ann Cooper
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Ketch Dr 8, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    820 Ketch Dr 8 More Like This

    Location, Location, Location This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium is available for the upcoming season! This small complex of 8 residences, is positioned in The Moorings, one of Napl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075967
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Ketch Dr 3, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    820 Ketch Dr 3 More Like This

    Grand Prix Apartments is a quaint condo community within the sought after community of the Moorings. It is located less than a mile from shopping malls along Golden Gate Parkway and the private beache

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052684
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Harbour Dr 211, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.64 / sqft )

    333 Harbour Dr 211 More Like This

    Beautiful 2BR/2BA Condo with Bay Views in The Moorings Available JanMar (90 day minimum per HOA) This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect seasonal retreat in the sough

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074540
    2. Provided by Naples Flat Fee Realty LLC
    3. Contact Charlie Wallen
    4. 239-821-9008
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Seagate Dr 302b, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    50 Seagate Dr 302b More Like This

    Newly remodeled annual rental in prestigious Naples Cay. This 2.5 bedroom, 2 bath residence features a bright, open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. Located in a gated, beachfront community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003949
    2. Provided by Collier Home Management
    3. Contact Carrie Williamson
    4. 239-359-4016
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Belair Ln 313, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

    4200 Belair Ln 313 More Like This

    Right in the heart of the Naples area and so close to everything the city has to offer! Totally renovated beauty boasting all luxury modern features and appointments. The owner has spared no expense i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080859
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 210, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

    3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 210 More Like This

    Annual rental: available starting 4/17/2026. Seize the opportunity to make this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, south facing end unit, with direct views of the bay and views of the gulf, your new home! This is a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064846
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 45 High Point Cir S 303, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($5.42 / sqft )

    45 High Point Cir S 303 More Like This

    Available Jan or Apr, 2027. Escape to sunny Naples and enjoy your winter in this cozy, light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of High Point Country Club.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053390
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Joe Hoopfer, LLC
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap