Active
    Property Photos
    820 Ketch Dr 8
    1. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    2. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    3. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    4. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    5. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    6. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    7. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    8. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    9. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    10. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    11. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    12. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    13. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    14. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    15. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    16. Image 0 For 820 Ketch Dr 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,500

    Address: 820 Ketch Dr 8, NAPLES, FL 34103

    Description

    Location, Location, Location This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condominium is available for the upcoming season! This small complex of 8 residences, is positioned in The Moorings, one of Naples' most prestigious neighborhoods and less than a mile to the beach, private pool for Grand Prix residents only. Although all beaches are public, The Moorings has a private beach park which allows owners & guests to park and is only a few steps to the white sandy beach and blue waters of the Gulf of Mexico (90 day lease required). Beautiful new kitchen, stainless appliances, new granite counter tops. The property offers king bedin both the master and queen in the guest bedroom and a full size washer/dryer in residence. You are in the heart of Naples with retail shopping centers, Coastland Center, restaurants & grocery stores very close by. West of US 41 and midway between upscale Waterside Shops and Mercato to the North, and charming, upscale and active downtown 5th Avenue & 3rd Street to the South. Owner has fully equipped this cute condo for your comfort and pleasure this winter season.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075967 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 820 Ketch Dr 8
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $5,500
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1100
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach - Private, Pool, Internet Access, Private Membership, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MOORINGS
    • Parcel Number: 08780320002
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 211, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,200.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 211 More Like This

    Step into a refined living space with luxurious furnishings in the master bedroom. Durable and stylish tile flooring creates a seamless look across the entry, kitchen, and dining room. This serene, co

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076083
    2. Provided by Pelican Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Faccone
    4. 239-263-2211
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 600 Neapolitan Way 147, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,200.00 ($5.20 / sqft )

    600 Neapolitan Way 147 More Like This

    Experience quiet, comfortable living in this elegant condo. The condo features tile flooring in the main areas and is located on the east side of the complex.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076084
    2. Provided by Pelican Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Faccone
    4. 239-263-2211
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3150 Binnacle Dr 217, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,000.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    3150 Binnacle Dr 217 More Like This

    Located in one of the most desirable areas, This Naples Florida rentals unit is the perfect location for shopping, dining or enjoying a private beach pass (tenant to apply after occupancy). This condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059677
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Tony Blaskis
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4200 Belair Ln 313, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

    4200 Belair Ln 313 More Like This

    Right in the heart of the Naples area and so close to everything the city has to offer! Totally renovated beauty boasting all luxury modern features and appointments. The owner has spared no expense i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080859
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 210, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500.00 ($3.38 / sqft )

    3450 Gulf Shore Blvd N 210 More Like This

    Annual rental: available starting 4/17/2026. Seize the opportunity to make this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, south facing end unit, with direct views of the bay and views of the gulf, your new home! This is a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064846
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Rose Krause
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,000.00 ($4.72 / sqft )

    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1104 More Like This

    Property is on the market for rent annually at 6,000/month and seasonally for 12,000/month. Minimums 90 day rentals per HOA. "Live Life Beautifully in Southwest Florida" and experience the best of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065511
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Keri Huber
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 788 Park Shore Dr E14, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,500.00 ($5.79 / sqft )

    788 Park Shore Dr E14 More Like This

    Hidden Lake Villas of Park Shore is located in the heart of Naples just 5 minutes to shopping and dining and access to the Private Beach for Park Shore residents only. This perfect totally remodeled g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053487
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1103, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    4005 Gulf Shore Blvd N 1103 More Like This

    RENTED UNTIL DECEMBER 31, 2025! Gulfside is ideally situated as one of the closest buildings to the beach in the prestigious Park Shore neighborhood. This unit offers a stunning view of the Gulf and t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072502
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Anna Shulkina
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1240 Shady Rest Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $6,000.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

    1240 Shady Rest Ln 102 More Like This

    Location Location Location!!! You'll want to see this nicely appointed second floor condo with a one car garage! Three bedroom and two bath that has all the comforts of home!! Just a mile from the Ven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2127 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080062
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 788 Park Shore Dr G17, NAPLES, FL 34103
    $5,500.00 ($4.90 / sqft )

    788 Park Shore Dr G17 More Like This

    Grand opportunity to be in this beautifully decorated condo with stainless appliances, porcelain plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops. Note the nice garden planted area by the lanai. This con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060447
    2. Provided by ERA Naples Realty Services
    3. Contact Jean Deno
    4. 239-262-4333
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap