Active
    Property Photos
    3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    1. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    2. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    3. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    4. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    5. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    6. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    7. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    8. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    9. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    10. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    11. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    12. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    13. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    14. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    15. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    16. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    17. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    18. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    19. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    20. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    21. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    22. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    23. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    24. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    25. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    26. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    27. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    28. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    29. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    30. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    31. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    32. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    33. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    34. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    35. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    36. Image 0 For 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Highly desirable first floor end unit offering privacy, convenience, and abundant natural light! This well maintained garden home features tile flooring throughout and elegant plantation shutters, adding both style and functionality. The updated kitchen (2021) and new walk in master shower (2024) provide modern comfort, while the A/C (2020) offers peace of mind. The unit also features a designated laundry room. Enjoy serene, wide views of the golf course and pondperfect for relaxing and entertaining. Located in Forest Glen, a bundled golf community offering exceptional golf, an active lifestyle, and a vibrant social atmosphere. Residents enjoy social involvement with themed dinner nights and events at the club, a resort style pool, and the added convenience of a separate neighborhood pool exclusive to residents of this street. Conveniently located just a short drive to 5th Ave South and Marco Island beaches, as well as shopping, dining and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014185 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3980 Bishopwood Ct E 106
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $260
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1599
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1599
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14494
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24200000844
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 106
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1153 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $479,900.00 ($282.13 / sqft )

    1153 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This 2019 residence is located within the picturesque Silver Lakes RV Resort and offers an expansive view of the adjacent golf course. This partially furnished home features a spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082260
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1170 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

    1170 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this well appointed attached villa showcasing tranquil lake views, offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms. This move in ready smart home delivers modern elegance and incredible valu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000729
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Egesta Bala, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

    1035 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Villa with 2 Car Garage and Premium Upgrades! Step into this beautifully maintained villa, where comfort, style, and functionality meet. Boasting 2 spacious bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005577
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Sunrise Cay  204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $470,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

    317 Sunrise Cay 204 More Like This

    A Boaters Dream! Dock Slip Included! Welcome to your tranquil coastal retreat in the beautiful Port of the Islands community, just minutes from the Gulf and surrounded by Southwest Floridas natural be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007486
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15249 Zeno Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $490,000.00 ($255.61 / sqft )

    15249 Zeno Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, 1 car garage first floor coach home. Built in 2022 and located in the desired gated community of Esplanade By The Islands. Walk in to this big open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063579
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1074 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $480,000.00 ($258.90 / sqft )

    1074 Enbrook Loop More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING BUYER CONCESSIONS. Beautifully maintained home located within a gated, amenity rich community offering resort style living. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open and fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083029
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Marlin Nunez Henriquez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6600 Beach Resort Dr 9, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($230.09 / sqft )

    6600 Beach Resort Dr 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor, two bedroom, two bath turnkey furnished condominium with a one car garage located directly in front of the residence, set within the highly sought after Falling Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081516
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap