Active
    Property Photos
    1846 Summerlit Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1846 Summerlit Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $738,033

    Address: 1846 Summerlit Ave, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This Terra Rosa model home with a Craftsman elevation is located in the inviting Summerlit community, offering a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout that blends everyday comfort with polished design. Plank tile flooring flows throughout the main living areas, creating a cohesive feel that complements the open great room and generously sized executive kitchen featuring an oversized island, soft close cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops with a refined polished edge, and a clean, stacked tile backsplash. ENERGY STAR stainless steel appliances are included, along with a washer and dryer, making this home truly move in ready. A versatile flex room provides additional space for a home office, hobby area, or quiet retreat, while the owners suite offers a serene escape with dual sinks, raised height vanity cabinetry, and a beautifully finished zero entry shower with floor to ceiling tile. Impact windows, eight foot interior doors, modern lighting, and a covered lanai with pavers enhance both style and durability. Summerlit residents enjoy a relaxed coastal lifestyle with access to a community amenity center, resort style pool, pickleball courts, fire pit lounge, and a friendly paw park, all surrounded by scenic natural preserves and ideally situated near Rookery Bay, Marco Island beaches, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. ***Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos may be from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013637 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1846 Summerlit Ave
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $738,033
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3228
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2516
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Internet Access, Pickleball, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5004
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SUMMERLIT IN NAPLES
    • Parcel Number: 75120000986
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Callista Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $689,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    2710 Callista Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined resort style living in one of Naples prestigious communities. In a private cul de sac, this beautifully maintained first floor coach home, quality built by Gulf Bay, blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Museo Cir Sw 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,500.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    9225 Museo Cir Sw 203 More Like This

    Brand new upgrades in luxury Home and Fiddlers Creek in Southwest Florida! This home features so many quality upgrades that include granite countertops, tray ceilings, large walk in closets, frameless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223008578
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact J Bosetin
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9234 Tesoro Ln 104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($241.83 / sqft )

    9234 Tesoro Ln 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience southern exposure, private lake views, and beautifully updated modern finishes in this stylish first floor residence in the desirable Varenna village of Fiddlers Creek. Recently enhanced wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082285
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8987 Cherry Oaks Trl 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $729,000.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    8987 Cherry Oaks Trl 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy absolutely stunning panoramic golf course and lake views and glowing western sunsets from this furnished residence in Cherry Oaks at Fiddlers Creek, offering a serene setting and effortless Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3782 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005967
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3695 Montreux Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $739,500.00 ($223.82 / sqft )

    3695 Montreux Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unit is a must see! Stunning panoramic lake & golf course views are only one of the reasons you will fall in love with this beautiful first floor end unit featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths in Mont

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076177
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Grandon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Ruby Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $850,000.00 ($263.32 / sqft )

    3820 Ruby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Naples hidden gem is Copper Cove Preserve with Low HOA, no CDD and ideally located between Marco Island and downtown Naples. This four bedroom plus den, three bath home offers southern exposure with t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3228 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059117
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Taylor Smith
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3710 Montreux Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $699,999.00 ($179.53 / sqft )

    3710 Montreux Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy exceptional privacy and beautiful, sweeping lake views from this light filled, southwest facing end residence in Montreux at Fiddlers Creek. Offered turnkey furnished with all new furnishings, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000623
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7549 Garibaldi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $849,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

    7549 Garibaldi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous Renovated Oakmont Pool Home! Renter in place November 1 2026 April 30th 2027! Perfect 1031 opportunity! 3 inch mitered Cambria Quartz Countertops in the kitchen, Quartz Countertops in the P

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002567
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Amy Van Wyk
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14796 Windward Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $870,000.00 ($261.89 / sqft )

    14796 Windward Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming Ashton Woods custom home offers four bedrooms and three bathrooms, designed to maximize natural light with an abundance of windows throughout. The open, spacious living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3322 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003939
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Mary Jo O'Regan
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap