Active
    Property Photos
    2940 Newman Dr
    1. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    2. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    3. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    4. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    5. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    6. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    7. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    8. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    9. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    10. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    11. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    12. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    13. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    14. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    15. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    16. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    17. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    18. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    19. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    20. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    21. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    22. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    23. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    24. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    25. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    26. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    27. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    28. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    29. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    30. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    31. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    32. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    33. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    34. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    35. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    36. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    37. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    38. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    39. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    40. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    41. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    42. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    43. Image 0 For 2940 Newman Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 2940 Newman Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This home is truly a unique and rare property. Situated on 5 beautiful acres and just steps away from the Picayune State Forest, this property is nestled among some of Naples finest equestrian facilities. If you're a horse lover or just a nature enthusiast you will delight in the tranquility of Naples best kept secret. This freshly painted 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, with new roof, perfectly combines serene, nature filled surroundings with the comfort and convenience of a beautifully appointed living space. From the large porch, view abundant bird and wildlife. Youll have plenty of room to make this YOUR Private Estate. This property offers exceptional flexibility and room to grow. Theres ample space for a HUGE BARN and/or POOL , the ability to work from home with ease, and plenty of room to park your RV or boat. Create the garden youve always dreamed oftheres space for it all. With no HOA and a strong rental history, this property also presents outstanding investment potential. The Picayune forest is literally steps from your driveway, has Miles upon Miles of trails for Horseback riding, off road biking, hiking, camping, geo caching, and did I mention the amount of animals you'll be lucky enough to view. Traffic and crowds getting you down? Come take a look at this little piece of paradise. Just south of I75, and 5 minutes to the on ramps. 15 minutes to Downtown, the Beaches, and about 25 minutes to Marco Island A huge variety of Shopping and Restaurants less then 5 minutes away. This property includes an additional Living space a 1 bedroom with a full kitchen, Living room, dining space and garage with washer and dryer. It has the possibility of 3 different rental opportunities as is. Or make it your own, and build your own Brand New Home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007578 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2940 Newman Dr
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $442
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1920
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 5.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 960
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: LELY MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTRY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Unpaved, RV-Boat, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Horses OK, See Remarks
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: BELLE MEADE
    • Parcel Number: 00413840006
    • Style: Single Family
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7662 Sicilia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $859,000.00 ($280.72 / sqft )

    7662 Sicilia Ct More Like This

    Spacious 4BR 3BA, 2 car garage, original builders option bump out, new roof, new a/c, new pool heater, granite counter tops, southern exposure. Carlyle floor plan. Many upgrades include fireplace, cro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070021
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln #902, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln #902 More Like This

    *Spacious 9th Floor Lesina at Hammock Bay Condo with Stunning Views in Naples, FL** Located at 1050 Borghese LN #902, Naples FL, this luxurious 9th floor apartment offers an impressive living experie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064064
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18716 Ensenada Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $999,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    18716 Ensenada Dr New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the coveted Royal Palm Golf Estates, nestled within the scenic Eagle Lakes community. This brand new construction home is exquisitely designed and priced to sell. SELLE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070890
    2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
    3. Contact Troy Campbell
    4. 954-401-1580
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6770 Pennyroyal Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $825,000.00 ($317.06 / sqft )

    6770 Pennyroyal Dr More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the prestigious Winding Cypress community! This newly constructed, pet friendly residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfect for guests or a home offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065477
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15690 Genova Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $827,018.00 ($396.65 / sqft )

    15690 Genova Dr More Like This

    What's Special: Water View | Covered Extended Lanai | 3 Full Baths. New Construction June Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marino at 15690 Genova Drive in Espla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080356
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $925,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    2718 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddlers Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003955
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap