Active
    Property Photos
    3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    1. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    2. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    3. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    4. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    5. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    6. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    7. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    8. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    9. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    10. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    11. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    12. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    13. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    14. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    15. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    16. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    17. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    18. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    19. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    20. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    21. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    22. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    23. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    24. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    25. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    26. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    27. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    28. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    29. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    30. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    31. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    32. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    33. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    34. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    35. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    36. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    37. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    38. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    39. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    40. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    41. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    42. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    43. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    44. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    45. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    46. Image 0 For 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Positioned overlooking the stunning 12th fairway of the Rookery Golf Course, this absolutely gorgeous and nicely furnished Cotton Green residence offers extensive upgrades, impeccable renovations, exceptional privacy, serene views and desired southwestern exposure with glowing sunset skies. Designed for effortless luxury living, the three bedroom, two full bath home with attached two car garage showcases a refined blend of modern upgrades and timeless elegance, beginning with a gated courtyard entry that opens to a light filled interior featuring wood look luxury vinyl plank flooring, new baseboards, arched walkways, recessed LED lighting and crisp white plantation shutters. The open living and formal dining areas flow seamlessly to the screened lanai, accented by crown molding, modern lighting and ceiling fans, while the chef inspired kitchen impresses with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, a window over the sink, pantry and stainless steel KitchenAid appliances including a double oven range, microwave, refrigerator with icemaker and a new dishwasher (2026), with a breakfast area positioned to enjoy tranquil views. The primary suite is a private retreat offering a vaulted ceiling, arched window with transom, lanai access, custom walk in closet and a spa style bath with dual quartz vanities, glass enclosed walk in shower and soaking tub, while two guest bedrooms with new carpeting and modern ceiling fans share an adjacent bath with a glass enclosed tub and shower combination. Outdoor living is elevated on the screened lanai featuring covered seating, ceiling fan, a heated pool with a pool heater replaced in 2023, and an above ground hot tub, all surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and peaceful golf course views. Additional highlights include a well appointed laundry room with raised Samsung washer and dryer, overhead cabinetry, and utility sink, a fully upgraded garage with epoxy floor, LED lighting, EV ready 240 volt outlet and overhead storage, a new air handler and condenser (2024/2025) and updated landscaping for serenity. Fiddlers Creek residents enjoy access to an award winning, gated community with newly enhanced amenities including a fantastic resort style pool, updated Gator Grille restaurant, 10 new pickleball courts, an active clubhouse with fitness with trainers and classes, spa services, tennis, dining and a full calendar of events, along with optional memberships and no golf waitlist providing access to the championship course, new clubhouse, marina, and beach club offering a lifestyle defined by luxury, leisure and connection. Excellent location with Publix, healthy caf, nail salon and urgent care just outside the gate, an executive airport nearby for convenience, and close to beaches, museums, parks and everything we love about life in Southwest Florida.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004725 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3842 Cotton Green Path Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $324
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2146
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1742
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9248
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FIDDLER'S CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 27910000283
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln #902, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln #902 More Like This

    *Spacious 9th Floor Lesina at Hammock Bay Condo with Stunning Views in Naples, FL** Located at 1050 Borghese LN #902, Naples FL, this luxurious 9th floor apartment offers an impressive living experie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064064
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3745 Montreux Ln 3-202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $659,999.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    3745 Montreux Ln 3-202 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in Montreux at Fiddler's Creek. This beautifully appointed Licosa model coach home combines the space of a single family residence with the convenience of maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008094
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Lili O'Day
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Callista Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $689,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    2710 Callista Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined resort style living in one of Naples prestigious communities. In a private cul de sac, this beautifully maintained first floor coach home, quality built by Gulf Bay, blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15339 Giardino Dr 11-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $632,236.00 ($262.23 / sqft )

    15339 Giardino Dr 11-104 More Like This

    This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program.* This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent ready to move. Contact seller for more term details on leasing you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010528
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Museo Cir Sw 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,500.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    9225 Museo Cir Sw 203 More Like This

    Brand new upgrades in luxury Home and Fiddlers Creek in Southwest Florida! This home features so many quality upgrades that include granite countertops, tray ceilings, large walk in closets, frameless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223008578
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact J Bosetin
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Borghese Ln 701, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $715,000.00 ($275.53 / sqft )

    1065 Borghese Ln 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    In one of Seranos desired stacks, this 01 end unit residence offers unobstructed Marco Island skyline views and spectacular sunsets that illuminate the home each evening. With no neighboring buildings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084534
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Devin Sweazy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6770 Pennyroyal Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $825,000.00 ($317.06 / sqft )

    6770 Pennyroyal Dr More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the prestigious Winding Cypress community! This newly constructed, pet friendly residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfect for guests or a home offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065477
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9283 Museo Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,900.00 ($184.89 / sqft )

    9283 Museo Cir 204 More Like This

    Beautiful large second floor end unit coach home with spectacular lake views. This unit has 3 spacious bedroom en suites (all with full bathrooms) with walk in closets, 3 1/2 bathrooms. Master bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079656
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Jerry Oppenberg
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9224 Campanile Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $633,500.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

    9224 Campanile Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful eastern exposure and serene lake views from this spacious three bedroom plus den, three bath end unit residence in the desirable Varenna neighborhood of Fiddlers Creek. With a generous

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082736
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 1004, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $650,000.00 ($230.25 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 1004 More Like This

    Step into the luxurious embrace of 1050 Borghese Lane, Unit 1004, a residence where every detail has been thoughtfully curated to elevate daily living. This fully furnished residence welcomes you by t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081019
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap