Active
    Property Photos
    91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    1. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    2. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    3. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    4. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    5. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    6. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    7. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    8. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    9. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    10. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    11. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    12. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    13. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    14. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    15. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    16. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    17. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    18. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    19. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    20. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    21. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    22. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    23. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    24. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    25. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    26. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    27. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    28. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    29. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    30. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    31. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    32. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    33. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    34. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    35. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    36. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    37. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    38. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    39. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    40. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    41. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    42. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    43. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    44. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    45. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    46. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    47. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    48. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    49. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    50. Image 0 For 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,500

    Address: 91 Vanda Sanctuary 91, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to resort style living at an affordable price Thank you for viewing 91 Vanda Sanctuary in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL. This particular community was never flooded or adversely affected by any recent hurricanes. Plus, it is well known for its outstanding maintenance, friendly residents, and strong sense of community. This very clean and well maintained 2Br/1.5Ba home, situated on LAND that YOU OWN, is being sold furnished. It features a wonderfully relaxing rear grassy view from the windows and screened lanai. This home offers new flooring in the living room, first bedroom, and hallway. This bedroom contains new furniture. This is truly a home in which you can move right in and begin to enjoy the tropical delight that is Naples, Florida! Stop suffering in the cold; experience Florida Life! IWCA is brilliantly located. It is approximately 3 miles to shopping and restaurants, 11 miles to the Naples beaches, and 8 miles to the Marco Island beaches. Airport access is also easily attainable a 45 minute drive (RSW). Maximizing the opportunity to affordably own property in Naples, FL, the HOA fee of $898. per quarter is exceptionally reasonable. That fee covers many of your needs: the advantage of a gated community, water, sewer, lawn care, basic cable, trash, recycling, and community amenities. Community amenities include 2 pools with spas, bocce, pickleball, ptanque, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, a library, clubhouse, 2 dog parks (1 pet, 40lb. max.), nature trail, an extremely active events calendar, and an overall positive vibe!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004112 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 91 Vanda Sanctuary 91
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $139,500
    • Price sqft: $168
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 828
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 828
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3592
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: IMPERIAL WILDERNESS
    • Parcel Number: 51677500429
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 91
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 27 Amethyst Ave 27a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $149,219.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

    27 Amethyst Ave 27a More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful enchanting shores co op the finest, most affordable park of its kind in the area. Enchanting shores features gulf access, completely renovated pool, shuffle board, tennis, pickelb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036226
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Carissa Ln 89, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $150,000.00 ($109.41 / sqft )

    193 Carissa Ln 89 More Like This

    Pack your bagsparadise awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the highly desired holiday manor community perfectly designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225083895
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Allamian
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Turquoise Ave 38t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

    38 Turquoise Ave 38t More Like This

    Spacioous, ready to move in, turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in highly desirable enchanting shores 55 plus community. Both bedrooms boast queen size beds and walk in closets. The mast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079993
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Pine Key Ln 13, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $159,900.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    170 Pine Key Ln 13 More Like This

    OWN THE LAND! 1977 Manufactured home! 3 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths. Discover a peaceful and secure retirement in the beautiful 55+ community of West Wind Estates, where homeownership is just AMAZING.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005980
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Grosbeak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

    53 Grosbeak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Quail Roost, a non gated community with no age restrictions, ideally situated on a corner lot. Features an open living area with a spacious kitchen and dining ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072042
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pine Key Ln 210, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    210 Pine Key Ln 210 More Like This

    Welcome to affordable coastal living in the sought after West Wind Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in South Naples with low HOA fees and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a resort styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013600
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ana Nogueira
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 332 Imperial Wilder Blvd 332, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $167,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

    332 Imperial Wilder Blvd 332 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2Br/2Ba with large LR & eat in kitchen area located within the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL This home features LAND that YOU OWN! Inside youll appreciate drywall, h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015312
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap