Active
    Property Photos
    16 Bass Ln 16
    1. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    2. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    3. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    4. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    5. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    6. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    7. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    8. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    9. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    10. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    11. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    12. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    13. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    14. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    15. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    16. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    17. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    18. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    19. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    20. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    21. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    22. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    23. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    24. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    25. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    26. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    27. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    28. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    29. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    30. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    31. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    32. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    33. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    34. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    35. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    36. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    37. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    38. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    39. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    40. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    41. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    42. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    43. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    44. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    45. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    46. Image 0 For 16 Bass Ln 16
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $135,000

    Address: 16 Bass Ln 16, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to resort style living at an affordable price Thank you for viewing 16 Bass Lane in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL. This particular community was never flooded or adversely affected by any recent hurricanes. Plus, it is very well known for its outstanding maintenance, friendly residents, and strong sense of community. Of particular interest, this 1Br/1.5Ba home, situated on LAND that YOU OWN, is being sold furnished and features a relaxing rear grassy area with direct access to the nature trail. You will appreciate the numerous updates that include, stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring throughout the entire home, window shades, furniture, stairs and railings, paint, and some lighting fixtures. If youve been thinking about purchasing a cozy retreat in a warm and beautiful location, this could be the exact place you need. It is an economical option for full time residency, seasonal, or as an income generating property. The IWCA is brilliantly located. It is approximately 3 miles to shopping and restaurants, 11 miles to the Naples beaches, and 8 miles to the Marco Island beaches. Airport access is also easily attainable a 45 minute drive (RSW). Maximizing the opportunity to affordably own property in Naples, FL, the HOA fee of $898. per quarter is exceptionally reasonable. That fee covers many of your needs: the advantage of a gated community, water, sewer, lawn care, basic cable, trash, recycling, and community amenities. Community amenities include 2 pools with spas, bocce, pickleball, ptanque, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, a library, clubhouse, 2 dog parks (1 pet, 40lb. max.), nature trail, an extremely active events calendar, and an overall positive vibe!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002803 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16 Bass Ln 16
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $135,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 920
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 920
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3592
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: IMPERIAL WILDERNESS
    • Parcel Number: 51640640002
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 16
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 221 Grassy Key Ln 174, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $138,500.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

    221 Grassy Key Ln 174 More Like This

    Welcome HOME to this quaint 55+ neighborhood nestled just outside of the hustle and bustle of Naples. Enjoy the gorgeous landscaping that the seller has taken so much time to maintain as the breeze b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032354
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Carissa Ln 89, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $150,000.00 ($109.41 / sqft )

    193 Carissa Ln 89 More Like This

    Pack your bagsparadise awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the highly desired holiday manor community perfectly designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225083895
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Allamian
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Turquoise Ave 38t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

    38 Turquoise Ave 38t More Like This

    Spacioous, ready to move in, turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in highly desirable enchanting shores 55 plus community. Both bedrooms boast queen size beds and walk in closets. The mast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079993
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Pine Key Ln 13, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $159,900.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    170 Pine Key Ln 13 More Like This

    OWN THE LAND! 1977 Manufactured home! 3 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths. Discover a peaceful and secure retirement in the beautiful 55+ community of West Wind Estates, where homeownership is just AMAZING.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005980
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Grosbeak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

    53 Grosbeak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Quail Roost, a non gated community with no age restrictions, ideally situated on a corner lot. Features an open living area with a spacious kitchen and dining ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072042
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pine Key Ln 210, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    210 Pine Key Ln 210 More Like This

    Welcome to affordable coastal living in the sought after West Wind Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in South Naples with low HOA fees and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a resort styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013600
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ana Nogueira
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Grassy Key Ln 44, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($86.68 / sqft )

    131 Grassy Key Ln 44 More Like This

    Value opportunity in West Wind Estates! Own your land in this 55+ community in a convenient Naples location. This 3BR/2BA home offers vaulted beamed ceilings in the main living area, a breakfast bar,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003560
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Linda Graziano
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Amethyst Ave 27a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $149,219.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

    27 Amethyst Ave 27a More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful enchanting shores co op the finest, most affordable park of its kind in the area. Enchanting shores features gulf access, completely renovated pool, shuffle board, tennis, pickelb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036226
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap