Active
    Property Photos
    3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    1. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    2. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    3. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    4. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    5. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    6. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    7. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    8. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    9. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    10. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    11. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    12. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    13. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    14. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    15. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    16. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    17. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    18. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    19. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    20. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    21. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    22. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    23. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    24. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    25. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    26. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    27. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    28. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Seller offers $2500 towards buyer's closing costs!! Fourth floor lake & golf course views turnkey newer hvac & water heater! This beautifully maintained condo in forest glens bundled golf community offers an exceptional opportunity to own in one of naples most desirable bundled golf communities. Enjoy an outstanding panoramic view overlooking the 4th and 5th fairways, shimmering lake, and a relaxing fountaincreating the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening sunsets. This residence is being sold turnkey and features new paint, luxury vinyl flooring, and updated lanai furniture and fans, making it truly move in ready or ideal for immediate rental income. Inside, the home is bright and inviting, and both the hvac and water heater are only one year old, providing comfort and peace of mind. Forest glen features one of the highest rated golf courses in naples, offering an exceptional golfing experience along with a vibrant, active lifestyle. Residents enjoy a wealth of resort style amenities including a beautifully renovated clubhouse, resort pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, walking/biking paths, and on site diningall within a gated, friendly, and meticulously maintained community. Perfectly located just minutes from beaches, shopping, and dining, this condo captures the very best of the naples lifestyle. This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender, inquire for more details**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001943 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-402
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1277
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1170
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14450
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787004402
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 7-402
    • View: Golf Course, Pond, Preserve, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Turquoise Ave 65t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $258,500.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    65 Turquoise Ave 65t More Like This

    3 bed/2 bath home in desirable Enchanting Shores 55+ community. This home features 1,549 sq. ft of A/C living area including family dining room, eat in kitchen, living room, separate laundry room with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064920
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

    360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Canal View Condo with Incredible Value in Port of the Islands. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living at an incredible value in this beautifully upgraded condo located in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071238
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Derhenson Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $255,000.00 ($100.63 / sqft )

    23 Derhenson Dr More Like This

    Charming 2 Bedroom + oversized den , 2 Bathroom Home with Optional Boat Membership & Indirect Gulf Access Escape to your own slice of paradise with this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom plus oversized

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2534 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082315
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Derhenson Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($39.15 / sqft )

    16 Derhenson Dr More Like This

    NO HOA! NO HOA! NO HOA! In the vibrant city of Naples, Florida, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,392 square feet of comfort and functional design. Bright interiors filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074435
    2. Provided by Excellence Realty Realm LLC
    3. Contact Yamirla Alvarez
    4. 512-293-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap