Active
    Property Photos
    9271 Museo Cir 203
    1. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    2. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    3. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    4. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    5. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    6. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    7. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    8. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    9. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    10. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    11. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    12. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    13. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    14. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    15. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    16. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    17. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    18. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    19. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    20. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    21. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    22. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    23. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    24. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    25. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    26. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    27. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    28. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    29. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    30. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    31. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    32. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    33. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    34. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    35. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    36. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    37. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    38. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    39. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    40. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    41. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    42. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    43. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    44. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    45. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    46. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    47. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    48. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    49. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    50. Image 0 For 9271 Museo Cir 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $488,000

    Address: 9271 Museo Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Experience bright southern exposure and stunning expansive lake views surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping in this beautifully maintained second floor residence in the popular Laguna neighborhood in desirable Fiddler's Creek community. Filled with natural light and designed for effortless indoor outdoor living, this spacious three bedroom, three full bath home offers a generous layout with soaring ceilings, impact doors and windows, and an expansive lanai that creates a serene retreat overlooking peaceful water views and palm trees. An attached two car garage enhances everyday convenience, while the home's elevated position provides exceptional privacy, sunlight and an inviting sense of openness throughout. Inside, diagonal tile flooring flows through the main living areas, complemented by crown molding and abundant windows that frame the lake. The kitchen is stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, a tile backsplash, recessed lighting with under cabinet accents, a breakfast bar counter, pantry, and stainless steel appliances, including a natural gas range, newer microwave, refrigerator with ice maker and dishwasher. A cozy dining area sits beside a large window, creating a morning breakfast spot. The formal living room, with an adjoining dining area, and the family room each offer glass sliders that open to the oversized screened lanai. A large covered outdoor living area, tile flooring and dual ceiling fans enhance year round enjoyment. The owner's suite is a peaceful waterfront sanctuary with beautiful lake views, private lanai access, and two walk in closets with wood slat shelving. The en suite bath features a dual sink vanity with a full width mirror and makeup counter, a walk in shower with glass enclosure, and a separate soaking tub. The spacious first guest bedroom offers double door entry, arched windows with white plantation shutters, and an en suite bath with a walk in shower that also provides convenient hall access. The second guest bedroom is equally inviting with its own en suite bath featuring a walk in shower with glass enclosure. A well appointed laundry room includes a storage closet, built in ironing board, utility sink with granite and mosaic tile backsplash, overhead cabinetry, and an LG top load washer and LG front load dryer, both newer, for added convenience. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, contributing to efficiency and enhanced comfort. Residents of Fiddler's Creek enjoy ample options for walking and bicycling, and world class recently renovated amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, six tennis courts and 10 new pickleball courts, bocce, spa services, sauna, steam room, hot tub, fine and casual dining, and a spectacular resort style pool with waterfalls and slides. Optional memberships for golf, beach and marina access further elevate the lifestyle, with a new golf clubhouse and a recently renovated golf course.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082137 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9271 Museo Cir 203
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $488,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2361
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2361
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14608
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FIDDLER'S CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 53264701587
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9234 Tesoro Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $579,900.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    9234 Tesoro Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and a bright, welcoming interior in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, updated three bath end unit coach home with a private two car garage. Ideally positioned on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009339
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cullen Shaughnessy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9255 Museo Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $499,000.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

    9255 Museo Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular sunsets every day! This western exposure 3 bedroom, 3 bath first floor coach home provides coffee table book worthy images that are unforgettable. Fresh and inviting, with a coastal vibe y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081423
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Grandon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9243 Tesoro Ln 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $499,900.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

    9243 Tesoro Ln 103 More Like This

    Experience the epitome of elegance and sophistication in this stunning ground floor condominium, nestled within the prestigious Laguna Village of Fiddlers Creek. This award winning community offers wo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024620
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Karyn Capozzo
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14503 Manchester Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $580,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

    14503 Manchester Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced! Bring Offers!! Discover this Boutique Gated community where resort style amenities meet everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained 2016 home is truly move in ready, showcasing an open conc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081983
    2. Provided by London Foster Realty
    3. Contact Vicki Cipri
    4. 844-566-3663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3735 Montreux Ln Bldg 4-102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $545,900.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

    3735 Montreux Ln Bldg 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bed + den, 3 bath home delivers style, space, and an unbeatable view. Enjoy plantation shutters, crown molding, and 5 baseboards for a polished look. The chefs kitchen features granite counters

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010938
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Joe Petno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3640 Treasure Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $575,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

    3640 Treasure Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "copper cove" upgraded ($100,000+/ ) furnished 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, 2 car garage family home. This is a absolute must see home that blends affordability, value, comfort, privacy, and south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018268
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9270 Campanile Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $585,000.00 ($180.84 / sqft )

    9270 Campanile Cir 102 More Like This

    Best Condo in Varenna & Best Value. This is the most up to date and exceptionally renovated condo in Varenna at gated Fiddler's Creek, offering spacious 2,237 sq ft of single family style living with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006058
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Herber
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14670 Fern Lake Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $557,000.00 ($199.57 / sqft )

    14670 Fern Lake Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Reflection Lakes of Naples community. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac and set on an oversized 0.24 acre lot, this beautifully maintained home o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2791 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015673
    2. Provided by Lifestyle & Luxury Living LLC
    3. Contact Edis Arevalo
    4. 239-276-9996
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1541 Panoramic Vista Ave, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $573,896.00 ($216.89 / sqft )

    1541 Panoramic Vista Ave More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed Brookstone two story home in Summerlit offers flexible living spaces and a welcoming sense of openness from the moment you step inside. The main level features a flowing lay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015014
    2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. 813-381-3838
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 Tesoro Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $489,000.00 ($195.44 / sqft )

    9242 Tesoro Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional first floor turnkey furnished end unit condo in the coveted village of varenna at fiddler's creek offers serene lake views, abundant natural light, and a carefree lock and leave lifes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010260
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jennifer Johansen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap