Active
    Property Photos
    6825 Greenbriar Ct
    1. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    2. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    3. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    4. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    5. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    6. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    7. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    8. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    9. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    10. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    11. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    12. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    13. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    14. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    15. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    16. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    17. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    18. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    19. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    20. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    21. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    22. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    23. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    24. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    25. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    26. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    27. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    28. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    29. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    30. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    31. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    32. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    33. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    34. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    35. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    36. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    37. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    38. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    39. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    40. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    41. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    42. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    43. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    44. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    45. Image 0 For 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $998,000

    Address: 6825 Greenbriar Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Spacious & Immaculate accurately describe this outstanding retreat in the sought after community of Winding Cypress. This rare, two story Mystique footprint boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a large den/office, and over 3160 square feet of adjusted living space, 3036 square feet under air. This residence was one of the last built in the community, 3 years new, and shows like a model home. Located on a very private lot on a cul de sac, this salt water pool home with private spa is meticulously one owner maintained, beautifully decorated, and loaded with builder upgrades. For peace of mind, the owners added a whole house generator as well. The expansive, upstairs addition includes a huge private bedroom, a full bathroom, and an incredible flex area that can accommodate a 5th bedroom, cinema room, office, or however this extra space can benefit your living wants and needs. Winding Cypress is an amenity rich and active community with on site management and a full time Activities Director. It's perfectly situated just 15 minutes away from the restaurants, shoppes, and beaches of downtown Olde Naples, and only 10 minutes to all the entertainment of Marco Island.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225081501 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6825 Greenbriar Ct
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $998,000
    • Price sqft: $315
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3166
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3036
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6656
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WINDING CYPRESS
    • Parcel Number: 82679022783
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14586 Kelson Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,075,000.00 ($250.70 / sqft )

    14586 Kelson Cir More Like This

    This highly sought after Easton floor plan, built by D.R. Horton in 2021, offers an impressive 4 bedroom plus den layout with 4 full, 2 half baths, 3,164 square feet of living space, and a 3 car garag

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4288 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000299
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Eddie Rodriguez
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8591 Maggiore Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,050,000.00 ($213.98 / sqft )

    8591 Maggiore Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience the pinnacle of Southwest Florida living in this meticulously maintained, move in ready estate, situated on a prem

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010309
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Marco Schoenrock
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3635 Sapphire Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,050,000.00 ($297.03 / sqft )

    3635 Sapphire Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    *HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT. GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR A BUYER LOOKING FOR A DEAL!* Freshly painted interior and exterior (pictures do not reflect the new paint). Stunning Coastal Retreat with Lake Views, Sun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084198
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Shannon Cantu, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8957 Mustique Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,100,000.00 ($297.62 / sqft )

    8957 Mustique Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to this expansive two story Toll Brothers Massiano residence in Azure at Hacienda Lakes, a luxury guard gated communi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017695
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8040 Wilfredo Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $950,000.00 ($280.48 / sqft )

    8040 Wilfredo Ct More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning solid poured concrete Carlyle model by Divosta with Southern exposure. This home offers 4 bedrooms plus a den and 3.5 baths. The den could easily be a 5th bedroom. This beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3387 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000900
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lauren Schaefer
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3697 Sapphire Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,140,000.00 ($264.99 / sqft )

    3697 Sapphire Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated Community. Heated pool and spa. Panoramic lake views. Five bedrooms. Three car garage with EV charger. 2023 built. This is an incredible value in the Heart of Naples! All within a private gated

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4302 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019304
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Mike Darda
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14714 Leeward Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $998,900.00 ($252.69 / sqft )

    14714 Leeward Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath lakefront residence offering 2,542 square feet of elegant living space with true southern exposure. This meticulously maintained home built b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078108
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Trawick
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14756 Windward Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,049,000.00 ($290.10 / sqft )

    14756 Windward Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sought after Easton model offering over 3,100 square feet of thoughtfully designed living in award winning Naples Reserve, set on an oversized lot with desirable southern rear exposure. This spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017646
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Renee Beechler
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9284 Menaggio Ct 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,065,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    9284 Menaggio Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing luxurious living in this elegantly furnished Menaggio residence, quality built by Gulf Bay, and located within the award winning gated community of Fiddlers Creek. Showcasing tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4841 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078233
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap