Active
    Property Photos
    8472 Bent Creek Way
    1. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    2. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    3. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    4. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    5. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    6. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    7. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    8. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    9. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    10. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    11. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    12. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    13. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    14. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    15. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    16. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    17. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    18. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    19. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    20. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    21. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    22. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    23. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    24. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    25. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    26. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    27. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    28. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    29. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    30. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    31. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    32. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    33. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    34. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    35. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    36. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    37. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    38. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    39. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    40. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    41. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    42. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    43. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    44. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    45. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    46. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    47. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    48. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    49. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    50. Image 0 For 8472 Bent Creek Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 8472 Bent Creek Way, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    On the largest homesite in the popular and picturesque Bent Creek village of Fiddlers Creek, this turnkey furnished and beautifully remodeled residence offers a combination of luxury, comfort and convenience. Featuring three bedrooms, two full baths and two car garage, the home is positioned to take advantage of desirable southwest exposure and captivating lake views. The exterior is freshly painted and enhanced by upgraded landscaping, an extended driveway, and a new roof and gutters installed in 2019. Inside, the home is designed to impress with upscale furnishings, vaulted ceilings, custom window coverings and elegant wood look tile flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, boasting white maple cabinetry, soft close drawers, quartzite countertops, and an open layout ideal for casual dining and entertaining. The owners suite serves as a private retreat with two walk in closets and a spa inspired bath featuring a frameless glass shower and a deep soaking tub. The spacious screened lanai provides a serene setting to relax and enjoy the gorgeous southwest water views, with covered and open areas ideal for year round enjoyment and entertaining. Additional upgrades include a new LG washer and dryer, electric roll down storm shutters on the lanai and entry, upgraded lighting throughout, a new air conditioning system (2018), water heater (2020), utility sink in the garage, water softener and phantom screens. This villa offers exceptional privacy with no neighbors above or below and no stairs and is conveniently across from the village pool and close to the communitys exceptional amenities. Living in Fiddlers Creek means access to world class facilities including resort style pools with waterfalls and slides, a spectacular 54,000 square foot Clubhouse, a state of the art fitness center with classes and personal trainers, full service spa, bocce, and an active tennis and pickleball program featuring six Har Tru courts and 10 new pickleball courts. A vibrant calendar of social events, classes and clubs ensures there is always something to enjoy. Optional memberships include the exclusive Tarpon Club, offering beach and marina access, as well as The Creek Course, providing immediate access to the new golf clubhouse and the newly renovated, award winning championship course. Miles of sidewalks offer plentiful options for running, bicycling and walking. The location is unbeatable, just minutes from Old Naples and Marco Island, with fine dining, boutique shopping, pristine beaches, executive airport and beautiful parks all nearby. Just outside the gates, residents enjoy a new shopping center featuring Publix, salon services, a health caf, urgent care and more, ensuring an easy, effortless and luxurious lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075467 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8472 Bent Creek Way
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $247
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1982
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1602
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9528
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Tray, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FIDDLER'S CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 32431501528
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2310, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $486,900.00 ($218.05 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your completely turnkey, updated, and ready to move in waterfront retreat at 285 Cays Dr #2310. This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience for the avid boater an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002353
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9234 Tesoro Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $579,900.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    9234 Tesoro Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and a bright, welcoming interior in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, updated three bath end unit coach home with a private two car garage. Ideally positioned on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009339
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cullen Shaughnessy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9255 Museo Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $499,000.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

    9255 Museo Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular sunsets every day! This western exposure 3 bedroom, 3 bath first floor coach home provides coffee table book worthy images that are unforgettable. Fresh and inviting, with a coastal vibe y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081423
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Grandon
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9243 Tesoro Ln 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $499,900.00 ($174.85 / sqft )

    9243 Tesoro Ln 103 More Like This

    Experience the epitome of elegance and sophistication in this stunning ground floor condominium, nestled within the prestigious Laguna Village of Fiddlers Creek. This award winning community offers wo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2859 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024620
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Karyn Capozzo
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 205, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $550,000.00 ($211.62 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 205 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Aversana, the crown jewel of Hammock Bay's luxury high rise condominiums. This exquisite lower floor unit features breathtaking million dollar views over the resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224066342
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 1005, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $525,000.00 ($223.79 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Aversana luxury high rise living with $1,000,000 bay, estuary and preserve views! Big open floor plan with all 24"x24" diagonal tile flooring and all "impact" storm resistant windows & sliders. "chefs

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007465
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14503 Manchester Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $580,000.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

    14503 Manchester Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduced! Bring Offers!! Discover this Boutique Gated community where resort style amenities meet everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained 2016 home is truly move in ready, showcasing an open conc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081983
    2. Provided by London Foster Realty
    3. Contact Vicki Cipri
    4. 844-566-3663
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3735 Montreux Ln Bldg 4-102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $545,900.00 ($207.80 / sqft )

    3735 Montreux Ln Bldg 4-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bed + den, 3 bath home delivers style, space, and an unbeatable view. Enjoy plantation shutters, crown molding, and 5 baseboards for a polished look. The chefs kitchen features granite counters

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2627 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010938
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Joe Petno
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3640 Treasure Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $575,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

    3640 Treasure Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning "copper cove" upgraded ($100,000+/ ) furnished 3 bedroom, den, 3 bath, 2 car garage family home. This is a absolute must see home that blends affordability, value, comfort, privacy, and south

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018268
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9270 Campanile Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $585,000.00 ($180.84 / sqft )

    9270 Campanile Cir 102 More Like This

    Best Condo in Varenna & Best Value. This is the most up to date and exceptionally renovated condo in Varenna at gated Fiddler's Creek, offering spacious 2,237 sq ft of single family style living with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006058
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Herber
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap