Active
    Property Photos
    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    1. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    2. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    3. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    4. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    5. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    6. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    7. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    8. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    9. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    10. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    11. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    12. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    13. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    14. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    15. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    16. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    17. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    18. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    19. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    20. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    21. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    22. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    23. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    24. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    25. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    26. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    27. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    28. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    29. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    30. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    31. Image 0 For 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

    Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    End unit with golf, lake views & pickleball onsite!! This beautifully updated 2br/2ba plus den condo offers a bright and open layout. A closed in lanai adds another 4 season room and allows for perfect enjoyment with serene mornings and magnificent views! As an end unit, it provides extra windows for natural light and privacy. The spacious master suite features a large bedroom, 2 xlarge closets, and plenty of storage. All interior door hardware has been upgraded. An updated kitchen kitchen sink and eat in countertop adds convenience, the spectacular views of the golf course and lake create a true naples lifestyle retreat. Forest glen is a member owned, debt free bundled golf community and home to an award winning 18 hole championship course designed by arthur hillsvoted the #1 course in the usa by golfnow. Com! Amenities include a clubhouse with member pub, poolside bar & grill, a very active tennis program with tennis pro, pickleball, nature trails, 24/7 fitness center, aqua range, and putting green. The community also offers fun social activities, from seafood buffets, music and other special events, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. This unit comes with a dedicated covered parking space and a storage unit conveniently located near the front door. Pet friendly and move in ready, this is resort style living at its finest! This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender, inquire for more details**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072622 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 301
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $389,900
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1630
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1534
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14478
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787002941
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 301
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1170 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

    1170 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this well appointed attached villa showcasing tranquil lake views, offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms. This move in ready smart home delivers modern elegance and incredible valu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000729
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Egesta Bala, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

    1035 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Villa with 2 Car Garage and Premium Upgrades! Step into this beautifully maintained villa, where comfort, style, and functionality meet. Boasting 2 spacious bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005577
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6600 Beach Resort Dr 9, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($230.09 / sqft )

    6600 Beach Resort Dr 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor, two bedroom, two bath turnkey furnished condominium with a one car garage located directly in front of the residence, set within the highly sought after Falling Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081516
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8144 Xenia Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $419,900.00 ($197.79 / sqft )

    8144 Xenia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Original Owner ! Complete privacy with this Capri model 2 bedroom plus open den 2 bath . This home has extended porcelain tile , and upgraded Stainless Steel appliances, upgraded hurricane front doo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000573
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $360,000.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turnkey furnished, first floor condo has serene lake and fountain views and is in a prime location in coveted Falling Waters Beach Resort. Only one building from the 600 lazy river resort pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059736
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Corey Stranger
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1052 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $444,000.00 ($239.48 / sqft )

    1052 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Lake front Villa in X Flood Zone. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers 1,496 square feet of comfort, flexibility, and peace of mind. The versatile den provides the perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015628
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Krista Ingles
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6750 Beach Resort Dr 1907, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $430,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

    6750 Beach Resort Dr 1907 More Like This

    Stunning Turnkey Condo! Step into luxury with this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that perfectly blends modern elegance and coastal charm. Spacious living area that features electric f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074941
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty Group FL
    3. Contact Denise Dufault
    4. 239-821-5126
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap