Active
    Property Photos
    3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    1. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    2. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    3. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    4. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    5. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    6. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    7. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    8. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    9. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    10. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    11. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    12. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    13. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    14. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    15. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    16. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    17. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    18. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    19. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    20. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    21. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    22. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    23. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    24. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    25. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    26. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    27. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    28. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    29. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    30. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    31. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    32. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    33. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    34. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    35. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    36. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    37. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    38. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    39. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    40. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    41. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    42. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    43. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    44. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    45. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    46. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    47. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    48. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    49. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    50. Image 0 For 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,000

    Address: 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Step into the epitome of elegance with this meticulously designed TOP FLOOR garden home END UNIT, where breathtaking views of the golf course and serene lake unfold before you from your generous, screened lanai and walking distance to the community pool. This exquisite residence is a testament to refined living, showcasing designer finishes and an unwavering commitment to detail that harmonizes style with functionality. Every room has been thoughtfully curated to cultivate an inviting ambiance, featuring soaring volume ceilings and a private one car garage. Completely remodeled from floor to ceiling, this splendid home boasts luxurious Quartz countertops, new appliances including washer and dryer, updated hardware throughout, stylish fans, impact doors and windows and fresh paint throughout, including the garage. The new faux wood flooring adds warmth, while carefully selected furnishings grace every space, including the lanai and front sitting area. Additional enhancements include a new hot water heater and a phantom screen on the front door, allowing gentle breezes to flow from the lanai through the heart of the home. With convenient access to the pool and the INCLUSION of a FOUR PASSENGER GOLF CART AND BICYCLES, every day is an opportunity for leisure and enjoyment. Nestled within a secure, amenity rich gated community, this residence offers a wealth of activities to enrich your social life. Challenge friends on the meticulously maintained 18 hole championship golf course, engage in spirited tennis or pickleball matches, or unwind by the resort style pool, complemented by the Eagles Nest poolside bar. Enjoy exclusive access to mens and ladies locker rooms, a pro shop, and a variety of family friendly social events. Explore scenic nature trails ideal for jogging or biking, and take full advantage of two community pools, a rejuvenating spa, a poolside cabana grill, and a state of the art fitness center. The vibrant clubhouse, restaurant, and pub provide the perfect gathering spots for cherished moments with family and friends. As a bundled golf community, youll enjoy immediate access to golf without the hassle of wait lists. Conveniently located just a short drive from the pristine beaches of Naples and Marco Island, as well as the upscale dining and shopping on Fifth Avenue, this home truly embodies the essence of luxurious living intertwined with an active lifestyle. Seize this extraordinary opportunityexperience the charm and sophistication of this residence today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225026517 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3989 Bishopwood Ct E 201
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $474,000
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1715
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1599
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13802
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24200004866
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $498,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished and Move In ready!! Stunning 2nd floor coach home in coveted Whisper Trace area of Fiddler's Creek. Sparkling clean and shows like a model! Eastern exposure invites morning sun onto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052873
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1170 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

    1170 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this well appointed attached villa showcasing tranquil lake views, offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms. This move in ready smart home delivers modern elegance and incredible valu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000729
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Egesta Bala, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

    1035 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Villa with 2 Car Garage and Premium Upgrades! Step into this beautifully maintained villa, where comfort, style, and functionality meet. Boasting 2 spacious bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005577
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Sunrise Cay  204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $470,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

    317 Sunrise Cay 204 More Like This

    A Boaters Dream! Dock Slip Included! Welcome to your tranquil coastal retreat in the beautiful Port of the Islands community, just minutes from the Gulf and surrounded by Southwest Floridas natural be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007486
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15249 Zeno Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $490,000.00 ($255.61 / sqft )

    15249 Zeno Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, 1 car garage first floor coach home. Built in 2022 and located in the desired gated community of Esplanade By The Islands. Walk in to this big open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063579
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1074 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $480,000.00 ($258.90 / sqft )

    1074 Enbrook Loop More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING BUYER CONCESSIONS. Beautifully maintained home located within a gated, amenity rich community offering resort style living. This thoughtfully designed residence features an open and fu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083029
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Marlin Nunez Henriquez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $549,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

    196 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Grand Coach Home model, built in 2022, offering a peaceful preserve view from the expansive screened lanai. This thoughtfully modified floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005040
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Ahern
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 298 Indies Dr E 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $500,000.00 ($251.51 / sqft )

    298 Indies Dr E 202 New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! MOVE IN READY!!...Antilles presents new Coach Homes just north of Fiddler's Creek and minutes from downtown Naples and Marco Island, featuring West Indies Island style architecture.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071254
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6600 Beach Resort Dr 9, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($230.09 / sqft )

    6600 Beach Resort Dr 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor, two bedroom, two bath turnkey furnished condominium with a one car garage located directly in front of the residence, set within the highly sought after Falling Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081516
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2310, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $486,900.00 ($218.05 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your completely turnkey, updated, and ready to move in waterfront retreat at 285 Cays Dr #2310. This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience for the avid boater an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002353
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap