Active
    Property Photos
    3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    1. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    2. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    3. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    4. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    5. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    6. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    7. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    8. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    9. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    10. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    11. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    12. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    13. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    14. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    15. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    16. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    17. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    18. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    19. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    20. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    21. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    22. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    23. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    24. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    25. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    26. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    27. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    28. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    29. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    30. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    31. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    32. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    33. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    34. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    35. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    36. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    37. Image 0 For 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Enjoy the best of the Naples lifestyle in this bright and spacious 2 Bed + Den, 2 Bath corner unit condo located in the prestigious Forest Glen Golf & Country Club. Perched on the 2nd floor, this end unit offers exceptional privacy and breathtaking lake and golf course viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets from your oversized screened lanai. With 1,534 sq ft of well designed living space, you'll appreciate the light filled interiors, tile flooring throughout the main areas, and a versatile den ideal for a home office or guest room. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, decorative backsplash, and a charming breakfast nook. The property is outfitted with impact windows and doors, providing peace of mind and energy efficiency. As part of a premier bundled golf community, enjoy year round golf with membership included in your fees! Beyond the greens, indulge in resort style amenities: clubhouse dining, community pool & spa, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, bocce, business center, and scenic walking paths. Located just minutes from Naples world class beaches, shopping, and dining, this condo is your affordable gateway to luxury living. Whether you're a full time resident or seeking the perfect seasonal retreat, this home offers comfort, convenience, and the coveted Florida golf lifestyleall at an incredible value!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225019131 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3935 Loblolly Bay Dr 201
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $209
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1628
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1534
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20362
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787000189
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water Feature
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

    360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Canal View Condo with Incredible Value in Port of the Islands. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living at an incredible value in this beautifully upgraded condo located in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071238
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $360,000.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turnkey furnished, first floor condo has serene lake and fountain views and is in a prime location in coveted Falling Waters Beach Resort. Only one building from the 600 lazy river resort pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059736
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Corey Stranger
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $359,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

    6660 Beach Resort Dr 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise awaits you in this beautiful 2br/2b second floor end unit condo in the falling waters beach resort... Absolutely spotless, light & bright with cathedral ceilings.. You can see the owners take

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084937
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Kathy Limyansky
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1055 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $339,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

    1055 Diamond Lake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to your own waterfront retreat, where every day feels like a permanent vacation. This beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bathroom home, built in 2010 by LeeCorp Homes, meets Floridas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2614 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079285
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Michael Mikula
    4. (239) 390-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3985 Deer Crossing Ct 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($185.67 / sqft )

    3985 Deer Crossing Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined, resort style living in this exceptional first floor coach home in the prestigious, award winning community of Fiddlers Creek. Encompassing 1,812 square feet of thoughtfully curated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2149 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013260
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap