Active
    Property Photos
    3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    1. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    2. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    3. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    4. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    5. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    6. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    7. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    8. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    9. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    10. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    11. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    12. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    13. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    14. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    15. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    16. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    17. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    18. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    19. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    20. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    21. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    22. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    23. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    24. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    25. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    26. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    27. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    28. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    29. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    30. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    31. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    32. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    33. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    34. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    35. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    36. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    37. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    38. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    39. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    40. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    41. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    42. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    43. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    44. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    45. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    46. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    47. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    48. Image 0 For 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    An exceptional former model home with southwestern views, on the single loaded end of the street on the 12th hole of the Rookery Golf Course, ideal for taking in stunning sunsets from your private lanai. Boasting 1,967 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence offers negotiable furnishings, three bedrooms, two baths and a two car garage. The exterior impresses with a 2019 tile roof, a paver driveway and walkway, and lush landscaping, all in distance to the clubhouse in the award winning community of Fiddlers Creek. Inside, soaring 10 foot ceilings, crown molding, and recessed lighting create a bright and welcoming ambiance, while arched windows and upgraded fixtures add timeless elegance. The open kitchen features KitchenAid stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, a glass tile backsplash, a two seater breakfast bar and a large pantry, making it functional and stylish. The adjoining dining area and light filled family room create a space for entertaining or everyday living. The owners suite is a serene retreat, showcasing wood flooring, a vaulted ceiling and a bank of windows inviting natural light. Dual walk in closets and a luxurious en suite bath with a deep soaker tub, dual vanities and a frameless glass enclosed walk in shower complete this private oasis. Two additional bedrooms also feature wood flooring, with one offering its en suite bath. The outdoor living area is equally impressive, with a covered lanai featuring brick pavers, ample room for lounging, and a sparkling pool with privacy hedges and a screen enclosure. A no see um automatic mister system ensures comfort year round, while one of the homes five mounted TVs is conveniently in the lanai for outdoor entertainment. Recent updates include a new washer and dryer, a new pool heater, and the home is prewired for a generator for added convenience and peace of mind. Additional upgrades include California Closets throughout the home, a garage door under warranty, and five total TVs for easy move in comfort. Residents of Fiddler's Creek enjoy world class amenities, including championship golf, a fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, a full service spa, sauna, casual and fine dining, and a resort style pool. Golf, beach and marina memberships are available, offering even more ways to enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Ideally between downtown Naples and pristine beaches of Marco Island, this home is a combination of luxury, privacy, and convenience. Plus, the CDD is fully paid. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a beautifully appointed home in one of Naples sought after communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224099235 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3878 Cotton Green Path Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $325
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2305
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1967
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Gas Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12648
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FIDDLER'S CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 27910000160
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7662 Sicilia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $859,000.00 ($280.72 / sqft )

    7662 Sicilia Ct More Like This

    Spacious 4BR 3BA, 2 car garage, original builders option bump out, new roof, new a/c, new pool heater, granite counter tops, southern exposure. Carlyle floor plan. Many upgrades include fireplace, cro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070021
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln #902, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $799,000.00 ($252.37 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln #902 More Like This

    *Spacious 9th Floor Lesina at Hammock Bay Condo with Stunning Views in Naples, FL** Located at 1050 Borghese LN #902, Naples FL, this luxurious 9th floor apartment offers an impressive living experie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064064
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Rob Lahay
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Callista Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $689,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    2710 Callista Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined resort style living in one of Naples prestigious communities. In a private cul de sac, this beautifully maintained first floor coach home, quality built by Gulf Bay, blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9225 Museo Cir Sw 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $735,500.00 ($214.81 / sqft )

    9225 Museo Cir Sw 203 More Like This

    Brand new upgrades in luxury Home and Fiddlers Creek in Southwest Florida! This home features so many quality upgrades that include granite countertops, tray ceilings, large walk in closets, frameless

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223008578
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact J Bosetin
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Borghese Ln 701, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $715,000.00 ($275.53 / sqft )

    1065 Borghese Ln 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    In one of Seranos desired stacks, this 01 end unit residence offers unobstructed Marco Island skyline views and spectacular sunsets that illuminate the home each evening. With no neighboring buildings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084534
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Devin Sweazy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6770 Pennyroyal Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $825,000.00 ($317.06 / sqft )

    6770 Pennyroyal Dr More Like This

    Discover your dream home in the prestigious Winding Cypress community! This newly constructed, pet friendly residence boasts 3 spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, perfect for guests or a home offi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2602 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065477
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ryan Buchalter
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1065 Borghese Ln 706, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $699,000.00 ($269.36 / sqft )

    1065 Borghese Ln 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!!! Come check out the best value in Serano! Exceptional 7th floor end unit residence in Serano at Hammock Bay, offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and stunning views of the Hammock Bay g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079313
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Christine DiPierro
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap