Active
    Property Photos
    230 Newport Dr 602
    1. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    2. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    3. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    4. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    5. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    6. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    7. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    8. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    9. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    10. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    11. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    12. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    13. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    14. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    15. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    16. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    17. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    18. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    19. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    20. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    21. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    22. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    23. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    24. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    25. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    26. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    27. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    28. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    29. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    30. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    31. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    32. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    33. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    34. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    35. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    36. Image 0 For 230 Newport Dr 602
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $345,000

    Address: 230 Newport Dr 602, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo located in the peaceful community of Port of the Islands. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comes fully furnished and features a private boat slip right outside your back door, providing direct Gulf access for effortless fishing trips or sunset cruises through the Ten Thousand Islands. From your lanai you will enjoy panoramic sunsets over the water and a close distance to the community pool. The interior has been thoughtfully renovated with a custom kitchen featuring granite countertops, high end cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Elevated charm is found throughout the home with tile flooring, detailed shiplap, wainscoting, and upgraded lighting. Major recent upgrades include a newer AC system and a newer hot water heater for total peace of mind. The screened lanai is equipped with electric hurricane shutters and offers tranquil water views. Additional features include a single detached garage and access to community amenities such as a refreshing pool, the Ships Store, and a public boat ramp. This move in ready gateway to the Gulf is just 20 minutes from Marco Island and 30 minutes from the world class dining and shopping of Downtown Naples.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026004148 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 230 Newport Dr 602
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $345,000
    • Price sqft: $276
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Intersecting Canal, Lagoon, Mangrove, Rip Rap
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1251
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1116
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Marina
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7464
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PORT OF THE ISLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 75690001282
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 602
    • View: Bay, Canal, Lagoon, Mangroves, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $409,900.00 ($265.82 / sqft )

    3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF! Meticulous turnkey garden home at Forest Glen with SOUTHERN facing lanai and breathtaking views of the 4th fairway and pond! This beautiful bundled golf community offers an active county

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX RIVERS EDGE
    3. Contact Tracey Mulvey
    4. 401-245-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Newport Dr 107, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($288.71 / sqft )

    290 Newport Dr 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Cay Villas, Unit 107 a meticulously maintained second floor, southern exposure waterfront residence offering an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Port of the Islands. This fu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1382 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084122
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 365 Stella Maris Dr N 2901, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($241.48 / sqft )

    365 Stella Maris Dr N 2901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tastefully updated condominium located in the peaceful community of Villages at Stella Maris in Port of the Islands. This well maintained residence features a recently renovated kitchen, updated prima

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1321 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014834
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Prop Mgmt
    3. Contact Geraldina Duenas
    4. 239-325-4300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap